facebook Twitter Instagramm Newsletter
Deutsche Seite English Site

IAAF Meetings



jackpot contenders Golden League 1998

Men
Event Oslo Rom Monaco Zürich Brüssel Berlin GP-Final Moskau
100 m Fredericks
Frank
(NAM)
Fredericks
Frank
(NAM)
Boldon
Ato
(TRI)
Ogunkoya
Seun
(NGR)
Greene
Maurice
(USA)
Greene
Maurice
(USA)
Fredericks
Frank
(NAM)
400 m Richardson
Mark
(GBR)
Johnson
Michael
(USA)
Johnson
Michael
(USA)
Johnson
Michael
(USA)
Johnson
Michael
(USA)
Johnson
Michael
(USA)
Richardson
Mark
(GBR)
1500 m El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
3000 m/
5000 m
Gebrselassie
Haile
(ETH)
Gebrselassie
Haile
(ETH)
Gebrselassie
Haile
(ETH)
Gebrselassie
Haile
(ETH)
Gebrselassie
Haile
(ETH)
Gebrselassie
Haile
(ETH)
Gebrselassie
Haile
(ETH)
400 m Hurdles Bronson
Bryan
(USA)
Bronson
Bryan
(USA)
Bronson
Bryan
(USA)
Bronson
Bryan
(USA)
Bronson
Bryan
(USA)
Bronson
Bryan
(USA)
Diagana
Stéphane
(FRA)
Pole Vault Hartwig
Jeff
(USA)
Tarasov
Maxim
(RUS)
Tarasov
Maxim
(RUS)
Tarasov
Maxim
(RUS)
Hartwig
Jeff
(USA)
Hartwig
Jeff
(USA)
Tarasov
Maxim
(RUS)
Triple Jump Edwards
Jonathan
(GBR)
Edwards
Jonathan
(GBR)
Kapustin
Denis
(RUS)
Edwards
Jonathan
(GBR)
Kapustin
Denis
(RUS)
Kapustin
Denis
(RUS)
Friedek
Charles
(GER)


Event Oslo Rom Monaco Zürich Brüssel Berlin GP-Final Moskau
100 m Jones
Marion
(USA)
Jones
Marion
(USA)
Jones
Marion
(USA)
Jones
Marion
(USA)
Jones
Marion
(USA)
Jones
Marion
(USA)
Jones
Marion
(USA)
400 m Opara
Charity
(NGR)
Opara
Charity
(NGR)
Opara
Charity
(NGR)
Breuer
Grit
(GER)
Ogunkoya
Falilat
(NGR)
Ogunkoya
Falilat
(NGR)
Ogunkoya
Falilat
(NGR)
1500 m Masterkova
Svetlana
(RUS)
Masterkova
Svetlana
(RUS)
Szabo
Gabriela
(RUM)
8:25,59
Masterkova
Svetlana
(RUS)
Masterkova
Svetlana
(RUS)
Masterkova
Svetlana
(RUS)
Masterkova
Svetlana
(RUS)
100 m Hurdles Morrison
Melissa
(USA)
Vaughn
Angie
(USA)
Alozie
Glory
(NGR)
Freeman
Michelle
(JAM)
Alozie
Glory
(NGR)
Alozie
Glory
(NGR)
Freeman
Michelle
(JAM)
Javelin Throw Damaske
Tanja
(GER)
Hattestad
Trine
(NOR)
Hattestad
Trine
(NOR)
Hattestad
Trine
(NOR)
Hattestad
Trine
(NOR)
Damaske
Tanja
(GER)
Damaske
Tanja
(GER)