facebook Twitter Instagramm Newsletter
Deutsche Seite English Site

IAAF Meetings



jackpot contenders Golden League 2002

Men
Event Oslo
(28.06.)
Paris
(05.07.)
Rom
(12.07.)
Monaco
(19.07.)
Zürich
(16.08.)
Brüssel
(30.08.)
Berlin
(06.09.)
100 m Chamber
Dwain
(GBR)
10.05
Greene
Maurice
(USA)
9.99
Greene
Maurice
(USA)
9.89
Greene
Maurice
(USA)
9.97
Montgomery
Tim
(USA)
9.98
Montgomery
Tim
(USA)
9.91
Chambers
Dwain
(GBR)
10.02
1500 m (Mile) El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
3:50.12
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
3:29.96
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
3:48.28
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
3:27.34
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
3:26.89
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
3:29.95
El Guerrouj
Hicham
(MAR)
3:30.00
5000 m Limo
Benjamin
(KEN)
12:57.50
Limo
Benjamin
(KEN)
13:02.34
Hissou
Benjamin
(MAR)
12:55.85
Limo
Benjamin
(KEN)
7:34.72
Kipketer
Sammy
(KEN)
12:56.99
Goumri
Abderrahim
(MAR)
7:35.77
Goumri
Abderrahim
(MAR)
7:35.77
400 m Hurdles Sanchez
Felix
(DOM)
48.91
Sanchez
Felix
(DOM)
47.91
Sanchez
Felix
(DOM)
47.73
Sanchez
Felix
(DOM)
47.86
Sanchez
Felix
(DOM)
47.35
Sanchez
Felix
(DOM)
47.99
Sanchez
Felix
(DOM)
48.05
Pole Vault Mack
Timothy
USA
5.70
Mesnil
Romain
(FRA)
5.65
Lobinger
Tim
(GER)
5.85
Hartwig
Jeff
(USA)
5.80
Börgeling/
Lobinger
(GER/GER)
5.80
Averbukh
Aleksandr
(ISR)
5.80
Averbukh
Aleksandr
(ISR)
5.80
Triple Jump Edwards
Jonathan
(GBR)
17.51
Edwards
Jonathan
(GBR)
17.75
Davis
Walter
(USA)
17.33
Olsson
Christian
(SWE)
17.63
Edwards
Jonathan
(GBR)
17.63
Davis
Walter
(USA)
17.40
Olsson
Christian
(SWE)
17.40


Event Oslo
(28.06.)
Paris
(05.07.)
Rom
(12.07.)
Monaco
(19.07.)
Zürich
(16.08.)
Brüssel
(30.08.)
Berlin
(06.09.)
100 m Jones
Marion
(USA)
10.96
Jones
Marion
(USA)
10.89
Jones
Marion
(USA)
10.89
Jones
Marion
(USA)
10.84
Jones
Marion
(USA)
10.88
Jones
Marion
(USA)
10.88
Jones
Marion
(USA)
11.01
400 m Guevara
Ana
(MEX)
50.45
Guevara
Ana
(MEX)
50.00
Guevara
Ana
(MEX)
49.51
Guevara
Ana
(MEX)
49.25
Guevara
Ana
(MEX)
49.16
Guevara
Ana
(MEX)
49.69
Guevara
Ana
(MEX)
49.91
1500 m Cioncan
Maria
(ROM)
4:03.55
Teter
Nicole
(USA)
4:05.52
Mutola
Maria
(MOZ)
4:01.50
Turova
Alesya
(BLR)
4:01.01
Szabo
Gabriela
(ROM)
3:58.78
Ayhan
Süreyya
(TUR)
3:57.75
Ayhan
Süreyya
(TUR)
3:58.43
3000 m
(5000 m)
Szabo
Gabriela
(ROM)
14:46.86
Szabo
Gabriela
(ROM)
8:31.88
Masai
Edith
(KEN)
14:53.77
Szabo
Gabriela
(ROM)
8:21.42
Adere
Berhane
(ETH)
8:32.76
Adere
Berhane
(ETH)
8:26.14
Adere
Berhane
(ETH)
14:41.43
100 m Hurdles Devers
Gail
(USA)
12.53
Devers
Gail
(USA)
12.56
Devers
Gail
(USA)
12.51
Devers
Gail
(USA)
12.42
Alozie
Glory
(ESP)
12.63
Devers
Gail
(USA)
12.49
Foster
Bridgette
(JAM)
12.62
Javelin Throw Menendez
Osleidys
(CUB)
63.51
Shikolenko
Tatyana

(RUS)
64.59
Menendez
Osleidys
(CUB)
63.91
Shikolenko
Tatyana
(RUS)
65.08
Shikolenko
Tatyana
(RUS)
64.72
Szabo
Nikolett
(HUN)
63.25
Menendez
Osleidys
(CUB)
64.45