facebook Twitter Instagramm Newsletter
Deutsche Seite English Site

IAAF Meetings



jackpot contenders Golden League 2003

Men
Event Oslo/Bergen
(27.06.)
Paris
(04.07.)
Rom
(11.07.)
Berlin
(10.08.)
Zürich
(15.08.)
Brüssel
(05.09.)
100 m Lewis-Francis
Mark
(GBR)
10.12
Williams
Bernard
(USA)
10.05
Capel
John
(USA)
10.04
Fredericks
Frank
(NAM)
10.23
Capel John
(USA) and
Gatlin Justin
(USA) 9.97
Powell
Asafa
(JAM)
10.02
800 m Mulaudzi
Mbualeni
(RSA)
1:44.11
Borzakovskiy
Yuriy
(RUS)
1:43.94
Mulaudzi
Mbualeni
(RSA)
1:44.00
Sepeng
Hezekiel
(RSA)
1:44.71
Mulaudzi
Mbualeni
(RSA)
1:44.12
Bungei
Wilfred
(KEN)
1:42.52
3000 m/
5000 m
Bekele
Kenenisa
(ETH)
12:52.26
Chebii
Abraham
(KEN)
12:53.37
Chebii
Abraham
(KEN)
12:57.14
Muchero
Leonard
(KEN)
7:38.36
Kibowen
John
(KEN)
13:01.01
Saïdi-Sief
Ali
(ALG)
7:30.79
110 m Hurdles Olijars
Stanislavs
(LAT)
13.14
Johnson
Allen
(USA)
12.97
Johnson
Allen
(USA)
13.08
Olijars
Stanislavs
(LAT)
13.15
Ross
Duane
(USA)
13.22
Johnson
Allen
(USA)
13.16
Pole Vault Hysong
Nick
(USA)
5.70
Miles
Derek
(USA)
5.76
Mesnil
Romain
(FRA)
5.92
Markov
Dimitri
(AUS)
5.86
Brits
Okkert
(RSA)
5.80
Yurchenko
Denys
(UKR)
5.80
Javelin Throw Makarov
Sergey
(RUS)
85.61
Zelezny
Jan
(CZE)
89.06
Makarov
Sergey
(RUS)
84.74
Hecht
Raymond
(GER)
84.32
Zelezny
Jan
(CZE)
87.95
Henry
Boris
(GER)
84.33


Event Oslo/Bergen
(27.06.)
Paris
(04.07.)
Rom
(11.07.)
Berlin
(10.08.)
Zürich
(15.08.)
Brüssel
(05.09.)
100 m Sturrup
Chandra
(BAH)
10.96
Sturrup
Chandra
(BAH)
11.01
Sturrup
Chandra
(BAH)
10.89
White
Kelly
(USA)
10.84
Gaines
Chryste
(USA)
10.89
White
Kelly
(USA)
10.87
800 m Mutola
Maria
(MOZ)
2:00.62
Mutola
Maria
(MOZ)
1:57.58
Mutola
Maria
(MOZ)
1:57.21
Mutola
Maria
(MOZ)
1:59.01
Mutola
Maria
(MOZ)
1:59.93
Mutola
Maria
(MOZ)
1:57.78
1500 m Lisinskaya
Irina
(UKR)
4:04.62
Rodriguez
Natalia
(ESP)
4:03.33
Yegorova
Olga
(RUS)
4:01.00
Ayhan
Süreya
(TUR)
3:59.58
Ayhan
Süreya
(TUR)
3:55.60
Ayhan
Süreyya
(TUR)
3:55.33
400 m Hurdles Pittman
Jana
(AUS)
54.42
Glover
Sandra
(USA)
54.47
Pittman
Jana
(AUS)
53.62
Pittman
Jana
(AUS)
53.94
Glover
Sandra
(USA)54.50
Pechonkina
Yuliya
(RUS)
53.49
High Jump Babakova
Inga
(RUS)
2.01
Vlasic
Blanka
(CRO)
1.99
Cloete
Hestrie
(RSA)
2.00
Cloete
Hestrie
(RSA)
2.05
Cloete
Hestrie
(RSA)
2.03
Cloete
Hestrie
(RSA)
2.03
Triple Jump Aldama
Yamile
(CUB)
15.11
Lebedeva
Tatyana
(RUS)
15.12
Aldama
Yamile
(CUB)
15.12
Lebedeva
Tatyana
(RUS)
14.89
Mbango Etone
Françoise
(CMR)
14.87
Lebedeva Tatyana
(RUS)
15.14