facebook Twitter Instagramm Newsletter
Deutsche Seite English Site

IAAF Meetings



IAAF World Challenge 2010

Men
Event Melbourne
(04.03.)
Dakar
(24.04.)
Osaka
(08.05.)
Daegu
(19.05.)
Rio de Janeiro
(23.05.)
Ostrava
(27.05.)
Hengelo
(30.05.)
Rabat
(06.06.)
Zhukovsky
(26.06.)
Madrid
(02.07.)
Berlin
(22.08.)
Rieti
(29.08.)
Zagreb
(01.09)
100 m Gee Lawal
Bola
NGR
10.33
Clarke
Lerone
JAM
10.19
Frater
Michael
JAM
10.24
Bolt
Usain
JAM
9.86
Rodgers
Mike
USA
10.06
Powell
Asafa
JAM
9.83
Martina
Churandy
AHO
10.15
  Rodgers
Mike
USA
10.18
  Carter
Nesta
JAM
9.96
Carter
Nesta
JAM
9.78
Gay
Tyson
USA
9.92
200 m Davies
Matt
AUS
20.83
Meité
Ben Youssef
CIV
20.86
Rodgers
Mike
USA
20.55
Bailey
Bailey
USA
20.58
Andrč
Nilson
BRA
20.41
    Spearmon
Wallace
USA
20.35
  Devonish
Marlon
GBR
20.40
  Spearmon
Wallace
USA
19.85
 
300 m           Bolt
Usain
JAM
30.97
             
400 m Offereins
Ben
AUS
45.73
Kikaya
Gary
COD
46.90
  Taylor
Angelo
USA
45.21
      Gonzales
Jermaine
JAM
45.06
Collazo
William
CUB
45.27
  Gonzales
Jermaine
JAM
44.90
  Borlée
Jonathan
BEL
BEL
800 m Rudisha
David Lekuta
KEN
1:43.15
Mulaudzi
Mbulaeni
RSA
1:46.15
  Mulaudzi
Mbulaeni
RSA
1:45.60
Davide
Kleberson
BRA
1:44.71
Rudisha
David Lekuta
KEN
1:44.03
Kaki
Abubaker
SUD
1:45.66
Kaki
Abubaker
SUD
1:46.71
Laalou
Amine
MAR
1:43.76
Mulaudzi
Mbulaeni
RSA
1:45.10
Rudisha
David Lekuta
KEN
1:41.09
Rudisha
David Lekuta
KEN
1:41.01
Symmonds
Nick
USA
1:45.37
1500 m Riseley
Jeffrey
AUS
3:42.70
  Ndiku
Caleb Mwangangi
KEN
3:39.53
        Iguider
Abdalaati
MAR
3:34.25
  Ndiwa
Remmy Limo
KEN
3:36.2
Kiplagat
Silas
KEN
3:30.61
Kiprop
Asbel
KEN
3:31.78
 
3000 m   Kipses Simotwo
Suleiman
KEN
7:45.15
      Biwott
Yusuf Kibet
7:31.68
Chepkok
Vincent Kiprop
KEN
7:41.48
      Bekele
Tariku
ETH
7:28.99
Bekele
Tariku
ETH
7:28.70
 
5000 m Baddeley
Andrew
GBR
13:20.85
      Chebii
Abraham
KEN
13:17.64
    Kemboi
John
KEN
13:01.64
         
3000 m Steeplechase       Chelimo Kipterege
Elijah
KEN
8:14.59
    Kiplagat
Benjamin
UGA
8:17.12
Mekhissi-Benabbad
Mahiedine
FRA
8:08.82
Gary
Roba
ETH
8:10.59
       
110 m Hurdles     Shi
Dongpeng
CHN
13.42
Oliver
David
USA
13.11
  Robles
Dayron
CUB
13.12
Turner
Andrew
GB
13.34
    Sharman
William
GBR
12.90
Wilson
Ryan
USA
13.27
Oliver
David
USA
13.01
Thomas
Dwight
JAM
13.40
400 m Hurdles McFarlane
Danny
JAM
49.92
Fredericks
Cornel
RSA
49.33
Suguimati
Mahau
BRA
49.19
  Gaymon
Justin
USA
49.34
Clement
Kerron
USA
48.69
      Sagredo
Javier
ESP
52.6
    Gaymon
Justin
USA
49.19
High Jump Zamel-Paez
Liam
AUS
2.25
Kgosiemang
Kabelo
BOT
2.26
    Barry
Trevor
BAH
2.25
  Oni
Samson
GBR
2.24
Dmitrik
Aleksey
RUS
2.31
Silnov
Andrey
RUS
2.33
    Rybakov
Yaroslav
RUS
2.30
 
Pole Vault Hooker
Steven
AUS
5.65
                  Gibilisco
Giuseppe
ITA
5.71
   
Long Jump Noffke
Christ
AUS
7.96
Kaba Badji
Ndiss
SEN
8.27
Su
Xiongfeng
CHN
8.11
      Phillips
Dwight
USA
8.42
Phillips
Dwight
USA
8.26
Shalin
Pawel
RUS
8.18
Sdiri
Salim
FRA
7.74
Reif
Christian
GER
8.06
Bayer<
/>Sebastian
GER
8.06
Phillips
Dwight
USA
7.85
Triple Jump Brigg
Kane
AUS
16.42
    Lewis
Randy
GRN
17.01
Idowu
Phillips
GBR
17.48
      Copello
Alexis
CUB
17.55
       
Javelin Throw Pitkämäki
Tero
FIN
83.32
  Farquhar
Stuart
NZL
82.41
Janik
Igor
POL
80.46
  Frydrych
Petr
CZE
88.23
    Makarov
Sergey
RUS
80.57
       
Shot Put   Fortes
Marco
POR
19.65
Cantwell
Christian
USA
21.34
            Scott
Dorian
JAM
19.64
Hoffa
Reese
USA
21.29
  Cantwell
Christian
USA
22.22
Hammer Throw     Nazarov
Dilshod
TJK
78.84
  Nazarov
Dilshod
TJK
77.38
Pars
Krisztián
HUN
79.15
Litvinov
Sergej
GER
78.98
    Nazarov
Dilshod
TJK
78.49
  Murofushi
Koji
JPN
80.99
Murofushi
Koji
JPN
79.71
Discus Throw             Kövágó
Zoltán
HUN
65.51
Alekna
Virgilijus
LTU
61.75
  Casańas
Yennifer Frank
ESP
65.11
Harting
Robert
GER
68.24
  Hadadi
Ehsan
IRI
66.56


Women
Event Melbourne
(04.03.)
Dakar
(24.04.)
Osaka
(08.05.)
Daegu
(19.05.)
Rio de Janeiro
(23.05.)
Ostrava
(27.05.)
Hengelo
(30.05.)
Rabat
(06.06.)
Zhukovsky
(26.06.)
Madrid
(02.07.)
Berlin
(22.08.)
Rieti
(29.08.)
Zagreb
(01.09)
100 m Breen
Melissa
AUS
11.41
Brooks
Sheri-Ann
JAM
11.33
Campbell-Brown
Veronica
JAM
11.02
Jeter
Carmelita
USA
11.00
Brooks
Sheri-Ann
JAM
11.30
Fraser
Shelly-Ann
JAM
11.04
Jeter
Carmelita
USA
11.16
Fraser
Shelly-Ann
JAM
11.13
    Simpson
Sherone
JAM
11.09
Simpson
Sherone
JAM
11.11
 
200 m McLellan
Sally
AUS
23.59
Brooks
Sheri-Ann Brooks
JAM
23.27
  Knight
Bianca
USA
22.92
Brooks
Sheri-Ann
JAM
22.72
  Dunn
Debbie
USA
22.97
  Kapachinskaya
Anastasiya
RUS
22.67
      Myers
Marshevet
USA
22.94
400 m Henry
Jody
AUS
52.41
Montsho
Amantle
BOT
50.94
Cuddihy
Joanne
IRL
52.15
  Amertil
Christine
BAH
51.67
Rosolová
Denisa
CZE
50.85
      Dilshod
Zadorina
Ksenia
RUS
51.3
Dunn
Debbie
USA
50.56
Firova
Tatyana
RUS
50.25
Hastings
Natasha
USA
51.35
800 m   Akkaoui
Malika
MAR
2:10.66
  Sinclair
Kenia
JAM
2:00.51
  Hak
Yvonne
NED
2:00.53
Jepkosgei Busienei
Janeth
KEN
2:02.03
Hachlaf
Halima
MAR
2:00.63
Savinova
Mariya
RUS
1:58.11
Hak
Yvonne
NED
1.59.2
Semenya
Caster
RSA
1:59.90
  Sinclair
Kenia
JAM
1:58.59
1500 m Delaney
Bridey
AUS
4:14.52
    Hamblin
Nikki
NZL
4:15.21
    Langat
Nancy Jebet
KEN
4:02.09
Langat
Nancy Jebet
KEN
4:05.80
Assefa
Meskerem
ETH
4:07.27
Rodríguez
Natalia
ESP
4.06.7
     
3000 m                   Chenonge
Iness Chepkesis
KEN
8.51.3
  Jebiwott Kibet
Sylvia
KEN
8:39.07
 
5000 m Cullen
Mary Teresa
IRL
15:27.75
  Mwangi
Ann Karindi
KEN
15:15.19
      Dafar
Meseret
ETH
14:38.87
           
10.000 m           Melkamu
Meselech
ETH
31:04.52
    Kebede
Aberu
ETH
32:17.74
       
100 m Hurdles     Powell
Ginnie
USA
12.76
Crawford
Ginnie
USA
12.77
  Lopes-Schliep
Priscilla
12.69
    Yanit
Nevin
TUR
12.77
  Lopes-Schliep
Priscilla
USA
12.57
  Jones
LoLo
USA
12.87
400 m Hurdles   Wilson
Nickiesha
JAM
57.82
Boden
Lauren
AUS
55.25
        Spencer
Kaliese
JAM
54.89
  Kohlmann
Fabienne
GER
56.0
  Tosta
Sheena
USA
54.71
Spencer
Kaliese
JAM
54.23
3000 m Steeplechase         Bekele
Mekdes
ETH
9:37.23
               
Shot Put Vili
Valerie
NZL
20.05
Camarena-Williams
Jillian
USA
18.81
    Borel-Brown
Cleopatra
TRI
18.05
      Avdeeva
Anna
RUS
19.14
       
Discus Throw Samuels
Dani
AUS
62.97
  Samuels
Dani
AUS
63.75
            Barrios
Yarelis
CUB
64.72
  Perkovic
Sandra
CRO
65.56
Javelin Throw Mickle
Kimberley
AUS
58.22
        Ratej
Martina
SLO
64.68
  Yurkovich
Rachel
USA
60.11
    Obergföll
Schristina
GER
67.57
   
Long Jump   Jimoh
Funmi
USA
6.87
  Jimoh
Funmi
USA
6.68
Costa
Keila
BRA
6.68
      Klishina
Darya
RUS
7.03
       
High Jump           Lowe
Chaunté Howard
USA
1.98
      Lowe
Chaunté Howard
USA
2.00
Friedrich
Ariane
GER
1.97
  Vlašic
Blanka
CRO
2.02
Triple Jump             Savigne
Yargeris
CUB
14.36
Pyatykh
Pyatykh
RUS
14.68
        Veldáková
Dana
SVK
14.24
Hammer Throw   Wlodarczyk
Anita
POL
75.13
  Heidler
Betty
GER
75.28
Pchelnik
Darya
BLR
73.01
Wlodarczyk
Anita
POL
75.74
    Lysenko
Tatyana
RUS
76.03
  Heidler
Betty
GER
75.35
Lysenko
Tatyana
RUS
74.80
 
Pole Vault     Owen
Melinda
USA
4.45
Golubchikova
Yuliya
RUS
4.65
Murer
Fabiana
BRA
4.75
Polnova
Tatyana
RUS
4.56
      Ptácniková
Jirina
CZE
4.51
  Murer
Fabiana
BRA
4.74