facebook Twitter Instagramm Newsletter
Deutsche Seite English Site

IAAF Meetings



IAAF World Challenge 2012

Men
Event Melbourne
(03.03.)
Kingston
(05.05.)
Kawasaki
(06.05.)
Ponce
(12.05.)
Deagu
(16.05.)
Rio de Janeiro
(20.05.)
Ostrava
(25.05.)
Hengelo
(27.05.)
Rabat
(27.05.)
Moskow
(11.06.)
Madrid
(07.07.)
Berlin
(02.09.)
Zagreb
(04.09.)
Rieti
(09.09.)
100 m Isaac Ntiamoah
AUS
10.35
Usain Bolt
JAM
9.82
Bingtian Su
CHN
10.04
Miguel López
PUR
10.29
Justin Gatlin
USA
9.93
Emmanuel Callender
TRI
10.07
Usain Bolt
JAM
10.04
Churandy Martina
NED
10.18
Justin Gatlin
USA
10.12
  Kemar Hyman
CAY
9.95
Kemar Bailey-Cole
JAM
10.00
Ryan Bailey
USA
10.02
Christophe Lemaitre
FRA
10.04
200 m

Andrew McCabe
AUS
20.20

Yohan Blake
JAM
19.91
  Miguel López
PUR
20.70
    Wallace Spearmon
USA
20.14
  Aziz Ouhadi
MAR
20.50
Aleksandr Brednev
RUS
20.58
       
400 m

John Steffensen
AUS
45.74

Calvin Smith
USA
45.47
  Demetrius Pinder
BAH
45.15
Kirani James
GRN
44.72
Anderson Henriques
BRA
46.12
LaShawn Merritt
USA
45.13
Luguelín Santos
DOM
44.45
  Pavel Trenikhin
RUS
45.51
Kévin Borlée
BEL
45.09
  Martyn Rooney
GBR
45.78
Calvin Smith
USA
45.12
800 m David Lekuta Rudisha
KEN
1:44.33
  Job Koech Kinyor
KEN
1:47.05
Rafith Rodríguez
COL
1:45.41
Mohammed Aman
ETH
1:43.51
Anthony Chemut
KEN
1:45.27
Adam Kszczot
POL
1:44.90
Adam Kszczot
POL
1:43.83
Mohammed Aman
ETH
1:43.58
  Kevin López
ESP
1:45.78
Mohammed Aman
ETH
1:43.62
 

Taoufik Makhloufi
ALG
1:43.74

1500 m   Aman Wote
ETH
3:35.92
          Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba
KEN
3:29.90
Abdalaati Iguider
MAR
3:34.39
    Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba
KEN
3:33.11
Taoufik Makhloufi
ALG
3:32.58
Silas Kiplagat
KEN
3:31.86
3000 m             Isiah Kiplangat Koech
KEN
7:37.14
    Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo
KEN
7:59.89
      Collis Birmingham
AUS
7:37.77
5000 m Craig Mottram
AUS
13:18.58
              Vincent Kiprop Chepkok
KEN
12:59.28
         
10.000 m               Tariku Bekele
ETH
27:11.70
  Yevgeny Rybakov
RUS
28:35.95
       
3000 m Steeplechase Youcef Abdi
AUS
8:35.29
Ben Bruce
USA
8:34.17
Jairus Birech Kipchoge
KEN
8:18.06
          Roba Gari
ETH
8:10.04

Birhan Getahun
ETH
8:20.55

    Jairus Kipchoge Birech
KEN
8:11.80
 
110 m Hurdles   Hansle Parchment
JAM
13.19
Xiang Liu
CHN
13.09
Ryan Wilson
USA
13.43
Aries Merritt
USA
13.21
Richard Phillips
JAM
13.63

Dexter Faulk
USA
13.13

Ronnie Ash
USA
13.31
  Dániel Kiss
HUN
13.53
David Payne
USA
13.22
Aries Merritt
USA
12.97
Jason Richardson
USA
13.07
 
400 m Hurdles   Bershawn Jackson
USA
48.73
Takayuki Kishimoto
JPN
49.31
Javier Culson
PUR
48.00
  Kurt Couto
MOZ
49.71
Brent LaRue
SLO
49.61
  Felix Sánchez
DOM
48.93
Vladimir Antmanis
RUS
49.87
Justin Gaymon
USA
49.63
Felix Sánchez
DOM
48.89
  Omar Cisneros
CUB
48.60
High Jump   Donald Thomas
BAH
2.27
    Trevor Barry
BAH
2.25
                 
Pole Vault     Yansheng Yang
CHN
5.32
Lázaro Borges
CUB
5.60
    Renaud Lavillenie
FRA
5.90
Cyriel Verberne
NED
5.48
  Przemyslaw Czerwinsk
POL
5.60
Vladyslav Revenko
UKR
5.50
Björn Otto
GER
5.78

Alhaji Jeng
SWE
5.40

 
Long Jump Henry Frayne
AUS
8.09
  Yohei Sugai
JPN
7.98
  Ignisious Gaisah
GHA
7.99
      Greg Rutherford
GBR
8.17
  Mitchell Watt
AUS
8.26

Aleksandr Menkov
RUS
8.00

Pavel Shalin
RUS
7.75
 
Triple Jump   Leevan Sands
BAH
16.33
  Walter Davis
USA
16.85
  Alexis Copello
CUB
17.17
  Phillips Idowu
GBR
17.31
          Benjamin Compaoré
FRA
17.17
Javelin Throw Jarrod Bannister
AUS
82.97
  Roderick Genki Dean
JPN
81.43
Curtis Moss
CAN
75.32
Dmitri Tarabin
RUS
82.75
  Vítezslav Veselý
CZE
85.67
  Tom Goyvaerts
BEL
78.88
         
Shot Put Dale Stevenson
AUS
20.16
Reese Hoffa
USA
20.71
    Ryan Whiting
USA
21.14
  Dylan Armstrong
CAN
21.29
Dylan Armstrong
CAN
21.44
  Maksim Sidorov
RUS
20.86
Germán Lauro
ARG
20.30
Reese Hoffa
USA
21.37
Reese Hoffa
USA
21.80
 
Hammer Throw     Dilshod Nazarov
TJK
77.34
    Dilshod Nazarov
TJK
76.97
Krisztián Pars
HUN
82.28
      Krisztián Pars
HUN
80.85
  Krisztián Pars
HUN
79.14
Krisztián Pars
HUN
79.22
Discus Throw Julian Wruck
AUS
61.54
        Ronald Julião
BRA
65.41
  Robert Harting
GER
68.13
  Bogdan Pishchalnikov
RUS
64.20
  Robert Harting
GER
67.40
Lawrence Okoye
GBR
67.25
 
4 x 100 m     Australia
AUS
39.00
  Japan
JPN
3:01.04
Brazil
BRA
38.63

All Stars

38.59

             
4 x 400 m     Japan
JPN
3:04.15
    Venezuela
VEN
3:01.88
               


Women
Event Melbourne
(03.03.)
Kingston
(05.05.)
Kawasaki
(06.05.)
Ponce
(12.05.)
Deagu
(16.05.)
Rio de Janeiro
(20.05.)
Ostrava
(25.05.)
Hengelo
(27.05.)
Rabat
(27.05.)
Moskow
(11.06.)
Madrid
(07.07)
Berlin
(02.09)
Zagreb
(04.09)
Rieti
(09.09.)
100 m   Carmelita Jeter
USA
10.81
Allyson Felix
USA
11.22
Tianna Madison
USA
11.01
Carmelita Jeter
USA
11.11
Rosângela Santos
BRA
11.21
      Tameka Williams
SKN
11.19
  Kelly-Ann Baptiste
TRI
11.25
Carmelita Jeter
USA
11.07
Aleen Bailey
JAM
11.21
200 m Sally Pearson
AUS
23.02
Bianca Knight
USA
22.49
  Tianna Madison
USA
22.37
LaShauntea Moore
USA
22.71
  Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM
22.38
ChaRonda Williams
USA
22.73
    Schillonie Calvert
JAM
  Allyson Felix
USA
22.35
 
400 m Joanne Cuddihy
IRL
52.37
Novlene Williams-Mills
JAM
49.99
Amantle Montsho
BOT
50.52
Natasha Hastings
USA
50.72
  Geisa Aparecida Coutinho
BRA
51.79
Sanya Richards-Ross
USA
50.65
    Natalya Nazarova
RUS
50.78
Debbie Dunn
USA
50.83
  Rosemarie Whyte
JAM
50.08
Kaliese Spencer
JAM
50.63
800 m     Alem Gereziher
ETH
2:05.86
Maggie Vessey
USA
2:00.19
    Pamela Jelimo
KEN
1:58.49
Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei
KEN
1:57.79
Btissam Lakhouad
MAR
2:00.22
Mariya Savinova
RUS
1:57.93
Tatyana Markelova
RUS
2:00.10
Pamela Jelimo
KEN
1:58.68
Maggie Vessey
USA
1:59.61
Francine Niyonsaba
BDI
1:57.65
1500 m Kaila McKnight
AUS
4:10.52
Hilary Stellingwerff
CAN
4:12.09
  Lauren Bonds
USA
4:16.16
Eunice Jepkoech Sum
KEN
4:05.99
    Hannah England
GBR
4:04.05
Halima Hachlaf
MAR
4:07.63
        Mary Kuria
KEN
4:08.76
3000 m                           Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot
KEN
8:49.17
5000 m                 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli
MAR
14:45.91
         
10.000 m                   Elizaveta Grechishnikova
RUS
31:07.88
       
100 m Hurdles Sally Pearson
AUS
12.49
Brigitte Foster-Hylton
JAM
12.51
Yvette Lewis
USA
13.08
Tiffany Porter
GBR
12.79
Eunice Jepkoech Sum
USA
12.65
Nichole Denby
USA
13.24
Tiffany Porter
GBR
12.65
Kellie Wells
USA
12.81
    LoLo Jones
USA
12.70
Kellie Wells
USA
12.72
Ginnie Crawford
USA
12.68
 
400 m Hurdles Lauren Boden
AUS
56.01
Melaine Walker
JAM
55.28
        Vania Stambolova
BUL
54.15
  Muizat Ajoke Odumosu
NGR
55.36
        Muizat Ajoke Odumosu
NGR
54.74
3000 m Steeplechase           Salima El Ouali Alami
MAR
9:31.03
    Hiwot Ayalew
ETH
9:16.14
Natalya Gorchakova
RUS
9:35.72
  Sofia Assefa
ETH
9:21.64
   
Shot Put   Michelle Carter
USA
19.22
                Irina Tarasova
RUS
18.76
    Valerie Adams
NZL
20.77
Discus Throw Dani Samuels
AUS
61.30
            Zaneta Glanc
POL
64.71
      Yarelys Barrios
CUB
66.59
Sandra Perkovic
CRO
65.79
 
Javelin Throw       Yainelis Ribeaux
CUB
59.47
  Laila Ferer e Silva
BRA
60.21
Barbora Špotáková
CZE
67.78
  Goldie Sayers
GBR
62.35
Oksana Gromova
RUS
57.04
  Sunette Viljoen
RSA
67.52
   
Long Jump Kerrie Perkins
AUS
6.41
Brittney Reese
USA
6.56
Saeko Okayama
JPN
6:67
Caterine Ibargüen
COL
6.66
Janay DeLoach
USA
6.79
Maurren Higa Maggi
BRA
6.69
            Shara Proctor
GBR
 
High Jump Elizabeth Lamb
NZL
1.83
              Tia Hellebaut
BEL
1.96
Svetlana Shkolina
RUS
1.98
Ruth Beitia
ESP
1.92
    Svetlana Shkolina
RUS
2.01
Triple Jump   Kimberly Williams
JAM
14.33
            Olha Saladuha
UKR
14.75
Yekaterina Koneva
RUS
14.36
Ruslana Tsykhotska
UKR
14.28
     
Hammer Throw         Betty Heidler
GER
77.24
Jessica Cosby
USA
71.80
Betty Heidler
GER
78.07
        Betty Heidler
GER
75.18
  Anita Wlodarczyk
POL
74.52
Pole Vault Liz Parnov
AUS
4.45
      Anastasia Savchenko
RUS
4.60
Yarisley Silva
CUB
4.60
              Anastasia Savchenko
RUS
4.46
4 x 100 m     Japan
JPN
44:29
    Brazil
BRA
43.01
               
4 x 400 m           Brazil
BRA
3:31.79