facebook Twitter Instagramm Newsletter
Deutsche Seite English Site

IAAF Meetings



IAAF World Challenge 2013

Men
Event Melbourne
(06.04.)
Kingston
(04.05.)
Tokyo
(05.05.)
Belém
(12.05.)
Ponce
(18.05.)
Beijing
(21.05.)
Hengelo
(08.06.)
Rabat
(09.06.)
Moskva
(11.06.)
Dakar
(12.06.)
Ostrava
(27.06.)
Madrid
(13.07.)
Berlin
(01.09.)
Zagreb
(03.09.)
Rieti
(08.09.)
100 m Joshua Ross
AUS
10.25
Sheldon Mitchell
JAM
10.27
Mike Rodgers
USA
10.19
Bruno de Barros
BRA
10.25
Jeffery Demps
USA
10.27
Justin Gatlin
USA
9.91
  Christophe Lemaitre
FRA
9.98
Dwain Chambers
GBR
10.32
Kim Collins
SKN
10.04
Asafa Powell
JAM
10.06
Nesta Carter
JAM
9.87
Kemar Bailey-Cole
JAM
10.04
Mike Rodgers
USA
9.97
Walter Dix
USA
9.99
200 m Wallace Spearmon
USA
20.79
Nickel Ashmeade
JAM
20.00
Jared Connaughton
CAN
20.70
Bruno de Barros
20.35
  LaShawn Merritt
USA
20.40
Churandy Martina
NED
20.23
Aziz Ouhadi
MAR
20.59
  Mosito Lehata
LES
20.55
        Rasheed Dwyer
JAM
20.30
300 m                             Rusheen McDonald
JAM
31.97
400 m Calvin Smith
USA
46.25
Riker Hylton
JAM
45.67
    Joshua Mance
USA
45.27
    LaShawn Merritt
USA
45.22
Vladimir Krasnov
RUS
46.08
Wade van Niekerk
RSA
46.45
Kirani James
GRN
44.49
Ramon Miller
BAH
45.20
  Martyn Rooney
GBR
45.29
 
800 m Alexander Rowe
AUS
1:47.87
  Anthony Chemut
KEN
1:46.51
Rafith Rodríguez
COL
1:44.70
Erik Sowinski
USA
1:46.41
Alfred Kirwa Yego
KEN
1:46.43
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
FRA
1:44.89
Mohammed Aman
ETH
1:44.37
Olivier Andre
RSA
1:44.93
Ferguson Rotich
KEN
1:45.40
Mohammed Aman
ETH
1:43.78
Brandon Johnson
USA
1:43.84
Mohammed Aman
ETH
1:43.97
  Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla
QAT
1:43.93
1500 m James Kiplagat Magut
KEN
3:40.66
Taylor Milne
CAN
3:44.75
        Silas Kiplagat
KEN
3:35.69
Fouad Elkaam
MAR
3:34.68
  Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
KEN
3:35.15
    Ilham Tanui Özbilen
TUR
3:35.58
  Silas Kiplagat
KEN
3:30.13
3000 m       Andrew Poore
USA
8:02.71
              Cyrus Rutto
KEN
7:46.74
  Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku
KEN
7:35.06
Edwin Cheruiyot Soi
KEN
7:36.53
5000 m Japhet Kipyegon Korir
KEN
13:31.94
          Muktar Edris
ETH
13:04.65
Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa
KEN
13:03.58
    Muktar Edris
ETH
13:03.69
       
3000 m Steeplechase Youcef Abdi
AUS
8:33.74
  Jairus Kipchoge Birech
KEN
8:15.26
    Hillary Kipsang Yego
KEN
8:09.17
  Yoann Kowal
FRA
8:12.53
    Conseslus Kipruto
KEN
8:11.27
  Hillary Kipsang Yego
KEN
8:08.84
   
110 m Hurdles   Antwon Hicks
USA
13.25
Omo Osaghae
USA
13.45
Antwon Hicks
USA
13.31
Orlando Ortega
CUB
13.23
David Oliver
USA
13.16
Ryan Brathwaite
BAR
13.21
  Ryan Brathwaite
BAR
13.34
      Dayron Robles
CUB
13.35
David Oliver
USA
13.25
Gianni Frankis
GBR
13.63
400 m Hurdles Justin Gaymon
USA
49.34
Justin Gaymon
USA
49.23
Bershawn Jackson
USA
49.11
  Johnny Dutch
USA
48.02
  Rhys Williams
GBR
49.09
    Mamadou Kasse Hanne
SEN
48.99
  Justin Gaymon
USA
48.69
     
High Jump Dusty Jonas
USA
2.25
        Yu Wang
CHN
2.33
  Bohdan Bondarenko
UKR
2.28
Bohdan Bondarenko
UKR
2.28
Kabelo Kgosiemang
BOT
2.25
Bohdan Bondarenko
UKR
2.28
       
Pole Vault Brodie Cross
AUS
5.15
  Seito Yamamoto
JPN
5.50
Augusto de Oliveira
BRA
5.70
Jeff Coover
USA
5.50
Igor Bychkov
ESP
5.60
Tobias Scherbarth
GER
5.60
  Anton Ivakin
RUS
5.60
  Renaud Lavillenie
FRA
5.92
Lázaro Borges
CUB
5.71
Konstadínos Filippídis
GRE
5.70
Augusto de Oliveira
BRA
5.75
 
Long Jump Greg Rutherford
GBR
8.10
Nicholas Gordon
JAM
7.80
Mauro Vinicius da Silva
BRA
7.99
Mauro Vinicius da Silva
BRA
7.91
  Jinzhe Li
CHN
8.31
Ngonidzashe Makusha
ZIM
8.20
Eusebio Cáceres
ESP
8.22
  Eusebio Cáceres
ESP
8.20
  Wilfredo Martínez
CUB
8.06
Christian Reif
GER
8.11
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena
USA
8.09
 
Triple Jump Alwyn Jones
AUS
16.81
    Ernesto Revé
CUB
17.37
  Shuo Cao
CHN
16.72
    Yoann Rapinier
FRA
16.65
          Pedro Pablo Pichardo
CUB
16.56
Javelin Throw Stuart Farquhar
NZL
81.07
  Yukifumi Murakami
JPN
81.16
    Dmitri Tarabin
RUS
81.11
        Vítezslav Veselý
CZE
87.58
    Tero Pitkämäki
FIN
86.36
 
Shot Put   Ryan Whiting
USA
21.74
        Reese Hoffa
USA
20.95
    Orazio Cremona
RSA
20.32
  Georgi Ivanov
BUL
20.57
David Storl
GER
20.91
Ryan Whiting
USA
21.60
Tomasz Majewski
POL
20.30
Hammer Throw     LukᚠMelich
CZE
79.00
Dilshod Nazarov
TJK
78.49
Szymon Ziólkowski
POL
77.08
          Krisztián Pars
HUN
80.75
      Krisztián Pars
HUN
79.80
Discus Throw   Vikas Gowda
IND
61.38
        Piotr Malachowski
POL
71.84
Mario Pestano
ESP
65.79
    Martin Wierig
GER
67.46
Yennifer Frank Casańas
ESP
63.00
Robert Harting
GER
69.02
   


Women
Event Melbourne
(06.04.)
Kingston
(04.05.)
Tokyo
(05.05.)
Belém
(12.05.)
Ponce
(18.05.)
Beijing
(21.05.)
Hengelo
(08.06.)
Rabat
(09.06.)
Moskva
(11.06.)
Dakar
(12.06.)
Ostrava
(27.06.)
Madrid
(13.07.)
Berlin
(01.09.)
Zagreb
(03.09.)
Rieti
(08.09.)
100 m Toea Wisil
PNG
11.41
Veronica Campbell-Brown
JAM
11.01
Ivet Lalova
BUL
11.46
Ana Claudia Silva
BRA
11.05
Murielle Ahoure
CIV
11.09
Blessing Okagbare
NGR
11.04
  Kerron Stewart
JAM
11.24
  Lauryn Williams
USA
11.26
  Barbara Pierre
USA
10.92
LaKeisha Lawson
USA
11.18
Barbara Pierre
USA
11.00
 
200 m Toea Wisil
PNG
23.09
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
JAM
22.38
    Murielle Ahoure
CIV
22.47
Allyson Felix
USA
22.36
Mariya Ryemyen
UKR
22.70
  Mariya Ryemyen
UKR
22.73
      Tiffany Townsend
USA
22.77
  Carrie Russell
JAM
22.62
400 m Anneliese Rubie
AUS
52.61
Stephanie McPherson
JAM
50.43
  Patricia Hall
JAM
50.86
    Keshia Baker
USA
51.73
  Olha Zemlyak
UKR
52.26
Patricia Hall
JAM
52.23
        Stephanie McPherson
JAM
50.00
800 m Kelly Hetherington
AUS
2:02.29
      Ajee Wilson
USA
2:01.08
  Abeba Aregawi
SWE
1:59.20
Ekaterina Poistogova
RUS
1:59.80
      LaTavia Thomas
USA
2:01.75
  Ekaterina Poistogova
RUS
1:59.03
Caster Semenya
RSA
1:58.92
1500 m Susan Kuijken
NED
4:10.53
Gudeto Feyne
ETH
4:16.51
      Eunice Jepkoech Sum
KEN
4:04.49
  Hellen Onsando Obiri
KEN
4:03.55
Ekaterina Ishova
RUS
4:09.06
  Sifan Hassan
NED
4:04.02
Gabrielle Anderson
USA
4:08.54
Ekaterina Sharmina
RUS
4:10.47
   
3000 m       Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho
BRA
9:25.75
          Almaz Ayana
ETH
8:44.30
        Mercy Cherono
KEN
8:35.97
5000 m     Haftamnesh Tesfay
ETH
15:34.39
      Almaz Ayana
ETH
14:52.42
               
10.000 m                     Tirunesh Dibaba
ETH
30:26.67
       
100 m Hurdles Fiona Morrison
NZL
13.45
Dawn Harper
USA
13.62
LoLo Jones
USA
12.92
  Nia Ali
USA
12.86
Kellie Wells
USA
12.87
    Tatyana Dektyareva
RUS
13.12
  Sally Pearson
AUS
12.67
    Dawn Harper
USA
12.63
Sally Pearson
AUS
12.64
400 m Hurdles Lauren Boden
AUS
57.04
T'erea Brown
USA
54.83
  Latosha Wallace
USA
56.39
      Angela Morosanu
ROU
54.37
  Hanna Titimets
UKR
56.33
Zuzana Hejnová
CZE
53.32
       
3000 m Steeplechase         Genevieve LaCaze
AUS
9:37.62
    Hiwot Ayalew
ETH
9:18.72
    Milcah Chemos Cheywa
KEN
9:17.92
    Hiwot Ayalew
ETH
9:28.72
 
Shot Put     Anca Heltne
ROU
18.43
Anca Heltne
ROU
18.20
  Xiangrong Liu
CHN
18.73
    Nadine Kleinert
GER
18.39
  Valerie Adams
NZL
20.88
  Valerie Adams
NZL
20.58
   
Discus Throw Taryn Gollshewsky
AUS
53.93
Gia Lewis-Smallwood
USA
62.41
  Rocío Comba
ARG
62.77
          Sabine Rumpf
GER
59.38
      Gia Lewis-Smallwood
USA
66.29
Sandra Perkovic
CRO
66.12
Javelin Throw     Madara Palameika
LAT
60.92
  Coralys Ortiz
PUR
57.46
Sinta Ozolina-Kovala
LAT
60.90
  Linda Stahl
GER
60.34
Maria Abakumova
RUS
65.95
    Linda Stahl
GER
60.61
Maria Abakumova
RUS
70.53
   
Long Jump Kerrie Perkins
AUS
6.53
  Janay DeLoach
USA
6.82
Keila Costa
BRA
6.56
  Tori Polk
USA
6.58
    Veronika Mosina
RUS
6.79
Bianca Stuart
BAH
6.73
         
High Jump     Anna Chicherova
RUS
1.95
    Anna Chicherova
RUS
2.02
          Brigetta Barrett
USA
1.98
  Irina Gordeeva
RUS
1.95
Irina Gordeeva
RUS
1.99
Triple Jump   Kimberly Williams
JAM
14.00
    Liuba M. Zaldívar
USA
13.66
    Hanna Knyazyeva
UKR
14.29
      Irina Gumenyuk
RUS
14.32
  Olha Saladuha
UKR
14.44
 
Hammer Throw           Tatyana Lysenko
RUS
73.12
    Anita Wlodarczyk
POL
74.28
Tracey Andersson
SWE
67.48
Betty Heidler
GER
75.24
  Anita Wlodarczyk
POL
77.15
  Anita Wlodarczyk
POL
76.57
Pole Vault Alana Boyd
AUS
4.50
          Yarisley Silva
CUB
4.90
      Elena Isinbaeva
RUS
4.78