facebook Twitter Instagramm Newsletter
Deutsche Seite English Site

IAAF Meetings



IAAF World Challenge 2014

Men
Event Melbourne
(22.03.)
Kingston
(03.05.)
Tokyo
(11.05.)
Ponce
(17.05.)
Beijing
(21.05.)
Hengelo
(08.06.)
Marrakech
(08.06.)
Ostrava
(17.06.)
Madrid
(19.07.)
Belém
(10.08.)
Berlin
(31.08.)
Zagreb
(02.09.)
Rieti
(07.09.)
100 m Tom GAMBLE
AUS
10.41
Justin GATLIN
USA
10.11
Justin GATLIN
USA
10.02
Richard THOMPSON
TTO
10.21
Justin GATLIN
USA
9.87
Richard THOMPSON
TTO
9.95
Kim COLLINS
SKN
10.13
Justin GATLIN
USA
9.86
  Asafa POWELL
JAM
10.02
Richard THOMPSON
TTO
10.15
Kemar BAILEY-COLE
JAM
10.07
Justin GATLIN
USA
9.83
200 m Jarrod GEDDES
AUS
21.10
Rasheed DWYER
JAM
20.53
Kirani JAMES
GRN
20.63
Alonso EDWARD
PAN
20.23
    Femi OGUNODE
QAT
20.16
  Maurice MITCHELL
USA
20.47
Antoine ADAMS
SKN
20.79

     
300 m                         Karol ZALEWSKI
POL
31.93
400 m LaShawn MERRITT
USA
46.32
Luguelín SANTOS
DOM
44.82
  LaShawn MERRITT
USA
44.14
  Wayde VAN NIEKERK
RSA
45.07
  LaShawn MERRITT
USA
44.16
LaToy WILLIAMS
BAH
45.17
Anderson HENRIQUES
BRA
45.52
Isaac MAKWALA
BOT
45.11
Martyn ROONEY
GBR
45.49
 
800 m Duane SOLOMON
USA
1:45.17
  Sho KAWAMOTO
JPN
1:45.75
Duane SOLOMON
USA
1:44.79
André OLIVIER
RSA
1:44.88
Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT
KEN
1:44.75
Mohammed AMAN
ETH
1:45.58
  Job Koech KINYOR
KEN
1:46.11
Rafith RODRÍGUEZ
COL
1:45.81
Mohammed AMAN
ETH
1:43.52
Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH
KEN
1:45.76
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI
ALG
1:43.83
1.000 m               Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN
TUR
2:15.08
         
1.500 m James Kiplagat MAGUT
KEN
3:40.39
Will LEER
USA
3:41.31
        Sadik MIKHOU
MAR
3:34.36
  Collins CHEBOI
KEN
3:36.49
  Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN
ETH
3:33.24
  Silas KIPLAGAT
KEN
3:31.44
3.000 m           Cornelius Kipruto KANGOGO
KEN
7:41.27
  Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU
KEN
7:31.66
  John KIPKOECH
KEN
7:56.36
    Abdalaati IGUIDER
MAR
7:34.99
5.000 m Isiah Kiplangat KOECH
KEN
13:29.05
          Albert Kibichii ROP
BRN
13:14.45
      Augustine Kiprono CHOGE
KEN
13:06.12
   
3.000 m Steeplechase     Jacob ARAPTANY
UGA
8:20.84
  Paul Kipsiele KOECH
KEN
8:06.04
  Clement Kemboi KIMUTAI
KEN
8:18.73
        Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG
KEN
8:19.59
 
110 m Hurdles David OLIVER
USA
13.57
Hansle PARCHMENT
JAM
13.42
  Shane BRATHWAITE
BAR
13.37
Wenjun XIE
CHN
13.31
William SHARMAN
GBR
13.32
  Hansle PARCHMENT
JAM
13.18
Aleec HARRIS
USA
13.18
  Orlando ORTEGA
CUB
13.08
Sergey SHUBENKOV
RUS
13.39
 
400 m Hurdles Michael COCHRANE
NZL
49.74
Felix SÁNCHEZ
DOM
49.21
Niall FLANNERY
GBR
49.48
Javier CULSON
PUR
48.69
  Javier CULSON
PUR
48.66
  Niall FLANNERY
GBR
48.80
  Mahau SUGUIMATI
BRA
49.09
    Rasmus MÄGI
EST
49.47
High Jump     Bohdan BONDARENKO
UKR
2.40
  Ivan UKHOV
RUS
2.36
Andriy PROTSENKO
UKR
2.33
Bohdan BONDARENKO
UKR
2.39
Bohdan BONDARENKO
UKR
2.33
        Bohdan BONDARENKO
UKR
2.36
Pole Vault Joel POCKLINGTON
AUS
5.25
  Daichi SAWANO
JPN
5.61
  Changrui XUE
CHN
5.80
Renaud LAVILLENIE
FRA
5.80
  Renaud LAVILLENIE
FRA
5.83
  Fábio DA SILVA
BRA
5.50
Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI
POL
5.80
Didac SALAS
ESP
5.20
Aleksandr GRIPICH
RUS
5.70
Long Jump Henry FRAYNE
AUS
8.10
Will CLAYE
USA
8.19
  Jeff HENDERSON
USA
8.02
Jianan WANG
CHN
8.09
Loúis TSÁTOUMAS
GRE
8.25
    Eusebio CÁCERES
ESP
8.16
Mauro Vinicius DA SILVA
BRA
7.74
Ignisious GAISAH
NED
8.13
   
Triple Jump     Samyr LAINE
HAI
16.45
      Tosin OKE
NGR
16.62
        Alexis COPELLO
CUB
16.66
 
Javelin Throw     Shih-Feng HUANG
TPE
81.53
  Keshorn WALCOTT
TTO
83.94
  Dmitri TARABIN
RUS
81.27
Vítezslav VESELÝ
CZE
87.38
      Tero PITKÄMÄKI
FIN
84.72
 
Shot Put Tomas WALSH
NZL
21.16

Christian CANTWELL
USA
21.85

Christian CANTWELL
USA
21.33
        Tomasz MAJEWSKI
POL
20.90
Ryan WHITING
USA
20.91
  David STORL
GER
21:41
Tomas WALSH
NZL
20.69
 
Hammer Throw       Krisztián PARS
HUN
79.31
      Krisztián PARS
HUN
81.57
Dilshod NAZAROV
TJK
80.51
      Pawel FAJDEK
POL
81.11
Discus Throw Benn HARRADINE
AUS
63.59
        Robert HARTING
GER
68.47
      Mauricio ORTEGA
COL
59.75
Robert HARTING
GER
68.21
  Robert URBANEK
POL
64.29


Women
Event Melbourne
(22.03.)
Kingston
(03.05.)
Tokyo
(11.05.)
Ponce
(17.05.)
Beijing
(21.05.)
Hengelo
(08.06.)
Marrakech
(08.06.)
Ostrava
(17.06.)
Madrid
(19.07.)
Belém
(10.08.)
Berlin
(31.08.)
Zagreb
(02.09.)
Rieti
(07.09.)
100 m Sally PEARSON
AUS
11.34
Blessing OKAGBARE
NGR
11.19
Tianna BARTOLETTA
USA
11.18
Michelle-Lee AHYE
TTO
11.04
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
JAM
11.14
Jeneba TARMOH
USA
11.12
    Barbara PIERRE
USA
11.08
Barbara PIERRE
USA
11.29
Kerron STEWART
JAM
11.25
  Carrie RUSSELL
JAM
11.10
200 m Natasha HASTINGS
USA
23.35
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
JAM
22.53
Anthonique STRACHAN
BAH
22.82
  Simone FACEY
JAM
22.67
  Simone FACEY
JAM
22.70
Allyson FELIX
USA
22.75
  Tiffany TOWNSEND
USA
23.17
  Myriam SOUMARÉ
FRA
22.75
 
400 m   Francena MCCORORY
USA
50.24
  Patricia HALL
JAM
51.55
  Floria GUEI
FRA
51.80
    Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON
JAM
50.45
      Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON
JAM
50.38
800 m Eunice Jepkoech SUM
KEN
2:02.99
        Brenda MARTINEZ
USA
1:59.24
Marina ARZAMASOVA
BLR
2:00.71
Winnie NANYONDO
UGA
1:59.27
Lynsey SHARP
GBR
1:59.72
Anastasiya BAZDYREVA
RUS
2:03.83
Tigist ASSEFA
ETH
2:00.16
  Agatha Jeruto KIMASWAI
KEN
1:59.51
1.500 m Mercy CHERONO
KEN
4:08.57
  Jennifer SIMPSON
USA
4:03.91
  Rababe ARAFI
MAR
4:02.71
Sifan HASSAN
NED
4:01.79
Dawit SEYAUM
ETH
3:59.53
        Brenda MARTINEZ
USA
4:05.46
 
2.000 m               Genzebe DIBABA
ETH
5:27.50
         
3.000 m   Amela TERZIC
SRB
9:41.12
  Gabrielle GRUNEWALD
USA
8:53.38
        Stacy Chepkemboi NDIWA
KEN
8:48.30
       
20.000 m               Alice KIMUTAI
KEN
1:08:32.2
         
100 m Hurdles Sally PEARSON
AUS
12.83
Tiffany PORTER
GBR
12.92
Brianna ROLLINS
USA
12.62
  Brianna ROLLINS
USA
12.58
Queen HARRISON
USA
12.56
LoLo JONES
USA
12.74
      Tiffany PORTER
GBR
12.64
Nia ALI
USA
12.92
 
400 m Hurdles Lauren WELLS
AUS
57.20
Kori CARTER
USA
54.94
  Georganne MOLINE
USA
54.67
    Wenda THERON NEL
RSA
54.82
Nickiesha WILSON
JAM
55.22
Kaliese SPENCER
JAM
55.08
       
3.000 m Steeplechase Victoria MITCHELL
AUS
9:56.23
      Purity Cherotich KIRUI
KEN
9:25.68
  Hiwot AYALEW
ETH
9:24.11
Hyvin Kiyeng JEPKEMOI
KEN
9:22.58
  Buzuayehu MOHAMED
ETH
9:55.22
Ruth JEBET
BRN
9:26.94
  Habiba GHRIBI
TUN
9:21.73
Shot Put Valerie ADAMS
NZL
19.68
      Christina SCHWANITZ
GER
20.22
  Valerie ADAMS
NZL
19.69
    Cleopatra BOREL
TTO
18.29
Christina SCHWANITZ
GER
19:53
   
Discus Throw Dani SAMUELS
AUS
63.89
Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD
USA
59.96
            Natalia SEMENOVA
UKR
60.27
    Sandra PERKOVIC
CRO
65.09
 
Javelin Throw

Kimberley MICKLE
AUS
66.83

  Marharyta DOROZHON
UKR
59.15
        Martina RATEJ
SLO
64.45
  Jucilene DE LIMA
BRA
61.99
    Martina RATEJ
SLO
63.61
Long Jump     Darya KLISHINA
RUS
6.88
  Funmi JIMOH
USA
6.56
  Tianna BARTOLETTA
USA
6.93
        Alina ROTARU
ROU
6.56
 
High Jump Eleanor PATTERSON
AUS
1.92
      Ana ŠIMIC
CRO
1.98
Oksana OKUNEVA
UKR
1.95
          Ana ŠIMIC
CRO
1.93
Nadiya DUSANOVA
UZB
1.94
Triple Jump Linda LEVERTON
AUS
13.36
    Caterine IBARGÜEN
COL
14.87
  Caterine IBARGÜEN
COL
14.63
  Yanmei LI
CHN
14.03
  Yosiri URRUTIA
COL
14.24
    Irina GUMENYUK
RUS
13.88
Hammer Throw     Betty HEIDLER
GER
72.69
Amanda BINGSON
USA
72.16
Zheng WANG
CHN
75.23
  Kathrin KLAAS
GER
73.30
Betty HEIDLER
GER
78.00
    Anita WLODARCZYK
POL
79.58
   
Pole Vault   Kylie HUTSON
USA
4.50
  Mary SAXER
USA
4.58
        Tina ŠUTEJ
SLO
4.40
       
4 x 100 m     Japan
JPN
43.75
                   
4 x 400 m     Japan
JPN
3:34.31