facebook Twitter Instagramm Newsletter
Deutsche Seite English Site

IAAF Meetings



IAAF World Challenge 2016

Men
Event Melbourne
(05.03.)
Kingston
(07.05.)
Kawasaki
(08.05.)
Beijing
(18.05.)
Ostrava
(20.05.)
Hengelo
(22.05.)
Dakar
(25.05.)
São Bernardo
(19.06.)
Madrid
(23.06.)
Berlin
(03.09.)

Zagreb
(06.09.)

100 m Aaron STUBBS
AUS
10.34

Kemar BAILEY-COLE
JAM

10.01

Justin GATLIN
USA
10.02
Justin GATLIN
USA
9.94
Usain BOLT
JAM
9.98
Churandy MARTINA
NED
10.08
  Vítor Hugo DOS SANTOS
BRA
10.17
Hassan TAFTIAN
IRI
10.04
Kim COLLINS
SKN
10.07
Asafa POWELL
JAM
10.01
200 m

Alexander HARTMANN
AUS
20.76

Asafa POWELL
JAM
20.45
Aaron BROWN
CAN
20.32
  James ELLINGTON
GBR
20.35
  Ben Youssef MEITÉ
CIV
20.47
      Aaron BROWN
CAN
20.15
400 m   Javon FRANCIS
JAM
44.85
Julian Jrummi WALSH
JPN
45.68
  Javon FRANCIS
JAM
44.87
Javon FRANCIS
JAM
45.35
Rabah YOUSIF
GBR
46.08

Diego PALOMEQUE
COL
45.86

Nery BRENES
CRC
44.60
   
800 m David Lekuta RUDISHA
KEN
1:44.78
Wesley VAZQUEZ
PUR
1:46.15
Erik SOWINSKI
USA
1:45.92
Kipyegon BETT
KEN
1:45.80
  Willy Kiplimo TARBEI
KEN
1:45.87
  Lutmar PAES
BRA
1:46.76
Amel TUKA
BIH
1:45.23
David Lekuta RUDISHA
KEN
1:43.31
 
1.500 m Ryan GREGSON
AUS
3:38.06
      Filip SASÍNEK
CZE
3:36.32
  Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN
DJI
3:36.87
      Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT
KEN
3:37.35
3.000 m     Dejene GONFA
ETH
7:51.99
          Benson Kiplagat SEUREI
BRN
7:50.65
Augustine Kiprono CHOGE
KEN
7:43.00
 
5.000 m Brett ROBINSON
AUS
13:33.13
        Dejen GEBREMESKEL
ETH
13:00.99
         
3.000 m Steeplechase   Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI
USA
8:36.37
  Ezekiel KEMBOI
KEN
8:14.19
      Altobeli DA SILVA
BRA
8:32.24
     
5.000 m Race Walk Dane BIRD-SMITH
AUS
18:38.97
                   
110 m Hurdles   Jarret EATON
USA
13.45
Wenjun XIE
CHN
13.36
Aries MERRITT
USA
13.24
Jarret EATON
USA
13.25

Gregor TRABER
GER
13.46

Jeff PORTER
USA
13.40
  Orlando ORTEGA
ESP
13.17
David OMOREGIE
GBR
13.24
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE
FRA
13.35
400 m Hurdles Michael COCHRANE
NZL
50.48
Jeffery GIBSON
BAH
48.96

Keisuke NOZAWA
JPN
48.67

  L.J. VAN ZYL
RSA
48.67
  Le Roux HAMMAN
RSA
50.06
  Jeshua ANDERSON
USA
48.96
   
High Jump   Bryan MCBRIDE
USA
2.23
Guowei ZHANG
CHN
2.33
Majd Eddin GHAZAL
SYR
2.36
  Sylwester BEDNAREK
POL
2.21
  Fernando FERREIRA
BRA
2.21
     
Pole Vault     Shawnacy BARBER
CAN
5.62
Sam KENDRICKS
USA
5.92
Renaud LAVILLENIE
FRA
5.83
    Augusto Dutra DE OLIVEIRA
BRA
5.70
Eirik Greibrokk DOLVE
NOR
5.50
Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS
GRE
5.72
Ivan HORVAT
CRO
5.70
Long Jump Darcy ROPER
AUS
7.74
  Changzhou HUANG
CHN
7.95
Xinglong GAO
CHN
8.23
Radek JUŠKA
CZE
7.92
Jianan WANG
CHN
7.91
Jarvis GOTCH
USA
8.31
  Fabian HEINLE
GER
8.01
  Fabrice LAPIERRE
AUS
8.06
Triple Jump   Chris BENARD
USA
16.45
  Bin DONG
CHN
17.24
  Chris CARTER
USA
17.12
  John MURILLO
COL
16.96
  Chris CARTER
USA
17.01
 
Javelin Throw   Shakeil WAITHE
TTO
76.30
Jakub VADLEJCH
CZE
86.76
  Thomas RÖHLER
GER
87.37
    Júlio César DE OLIVEIRA
BRA
78.77
  Johannes VETTER
GER
89.57
 
Shot Put Tomas WALSH
NZL
20.87
      Konrad BUKOWIECKI
POL
21.01
  Franck ELEMBA
CGO
21.01
    Franck ELEMBA
CGO
20.67
Ryan CROUSER
USA
22.28
Hammer Throw Matthew DENNY
AUS
68.63
          Pavel BAREISHA
BLR
75.29
       
Discus Throw     Rodney BROWN
USA
63.98
    Rodney BROWN
USA
65.70
    Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER
AUT
64.42
Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER
AUS
66.00
 
4 x 100 m Relay       PR OF CHINA
CHN
38.21
             


Women
Event Melbourne
(05.03.)
Kingston
(07.05.)
Kawasaki
(08.05.)
Beijing
(18.05.)
Ostrava
(20.05.)
Hengelo
(22.05.)
Dakar
(25.05.)
São Bernardo
(19.06.)
Madrid
(23.06.)
Berlin
(03.09.)

Zagreb
(06.09.)

100 m   Elaine THOMPSON
JAM
10.71
Tianna BARTOLETTA
USA
11.23
Murielle AHOURÉ
CIV
11.06
  Asha PHILIP
GBR
11.27
Alexandria ANDERSON
USA
11.26
  Blessing OKAGBARE
NGR
11.09
   
200 m   Shaunae MILLER
BAH
22.14
Monica BRENNAN
AUS
23.54
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
JAM
22.29
  Dafne SCHIPPERS
NED
22.02
  Nercely SOTO
VEN
23.14
  Gina LÜCKENKEMPER
GER
22.92
 
400 m Morgan MITCHELL
AUS
52.16
Francena MCCORORY
USA
50.52
    Christine DAY
JAM
51.09
Anyika ONUORA
GBR
52.20
Lydia JELE
BOT
52.18
  Carline MUIR
CAN
51.05
  Courtney OKOLO
USA
51.23
800 m     Tigst ASSEFA
ETH
2:00.66
          Rose Mary ALMANZA
CUB
2:00.22
Caster SEMENYA
RSA
1:55.68
 
1.500 m Jenny BLUNDELL
AUS
4:16.63
Alexa EFRAIMSON
USA
4:08.37
  Hellen Onsando OBIRI
KEN
4:02.11
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN
GER
4:06.91
Besu SADO
ETH
4:05.30
  July DA SILVA
BRA
4:19.01
     
3.000 m         Belaynesh OLJIRA
ETH
8:38.55
  Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI
KEN
8:54.79
      Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI
KEN
8:45.69
5.000 m           Letesenbet GIDEY
ETH
14:58.44
         
100 m Hurdles Michelle JENNEKE
AUS
13.14
Brianna ROLLINS
USA
12.52
  Danielle WILLIAMS
JAM
12.80
  Phylicia GEORGE
GBR
12.86
Christina MANNING
USA
12.94
Raven CLAY
USA
13.04
  Cindy ROLEDER
GER
12.65
Dawn HARPER NELSON
USA
12.74
400 m Hurdles Lauren WELLS
AUS
56.78
Janieve RUSSELL
JAM
54.61
Lauren WELLS
AUS
55.23
  Joanna LINKIEWICZ
POL
55.40
  Lydia JELE
BOT
52.18
      Zuzana HEJNOVÁ
CZE
55.61
3.000 m Steeplechase Madeline HEINER HILLS
AUS
9:34.44
  Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG
KEN
9:31.30
          Birtukan FENTE
ETH
9:42.64
Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL
KEN
9:25.49
 
5.000 m Race Walk Beki SMITH
AUS
21:19.46
                   
Shot Put Kimberley MULHALL
AUS
14.79
Brittany SMITH
USA
18.41
  Yuliya LEANTSIUK
BLR
18.76
      Geisa ARCANJO
BRA
17.70
  Michelle CARTER
USA
19.68
 
Discus Throw Jade LALLY
GBR
59.94
                  Sandra PERKOVIC
CRO
67.86
Javelin Throw Kathryn MITCHELL
AUS
64.37
  Elizabeth GLEADLE
CAN
62.59
Kathryn MITCHELL
AUS
64.37
    Hrisóula ANAGNOSTOPOÚLOU
GRE
58.27
  Lingwei LI
CHN
61.96
Christina OBERGFÖLL
GER
64.28
 
Long Jump   Janay DELOACH
USA
6.47
Tianna BARTOLETTA
USA
6.61
        Eliane MARTINS
BRA
6.72
  Jazmin SAWYERS
GBR
6.62
Ivana ŠPANOVIC
SRB
7.03
High Jump Eleanor PATTERSON
AUS
1.93
  Elizabeth PATTERSON
USA
1.93
Mirela DEMIREVA
BUL
1.93
        Ruth BEITIA
ESP
1.93
  Svetlana RADZIVIL
UZB
1.89
Triple Jump Nneka OKPALA
NZL
13.89
  Dana VELDÁKOVÁ
SVK
13.76
        Liuba M. ZALDÍVAR
CUB
13.92
Yulimar ROJAS
VEN
15.02
   
Hammer Throw   Gwen BERRY
USA
73.82
  Wenxiu ZHANG
CHN
75.58
    Zalina MARGHIEVA
MDA
71.91
Jennifer DAHLGREN
ARG
65.43
     
Pole Vault Alana BOYD
AUS
4.71
      Jirina PTÁCNÍKOVÁ
CZE
4.60
Ling LI
CHN
4.50
Robeilys PEINADO
VEN
4.40
       
4 x 100 m Relay     PR OF CHINA
CHN
42.83
PR OF CHINA
CHN
42.65
  PR OF CHINA
CHN
43.36
         
4 x 400 m Relay     JAPAN
JPN
3:33.72