facebook Twitter Instagramm Newsletter
Deutsche Seite English Site
Cross Days 2015

IAAF World Challenge 2018

Men
Event Kingston
(19.05.)
Osaka
(20.05.)
Hengelo
(03.06.)
Turku
(05.06.)
Ostrava
(13.06.)
Madrid
(22.06.)
Bragança Paulista
(08.07.)
Berlin
(02.09.)
Zagreb
(04.09..)
100 m Ronnie BAKER
USA
10.00
Justin GATLIN
USA
10.06
    Justin GATLIN
USA
10.03
Bingtian SU
CHN
9.91
Paulo André CAMILO DE OLIVEIRA
BRA
10.14
Tyquendo TRACEY
JAM
10.05
Michael RODGERS
USA
10.08
200 m Christopher TAYLOR
JAM
20.49
Isaac MAKWALA
BOT
19.96
Luxolo ADAMS
RSA
20.34
Ramil GULIYEV
TUR
20.23
Aaron BROWN
CAN
20.05
Luguelín SANTOS
DOM
44.66
    Alonso EDWARD
PAN
20.17
400 m

Demish GAYE
JAM
45.08

  Abdalleleh HAROUN
QAT
44.35
  Abdalleleh HAROUN
QAT
44.63
  Bralon TAPLIN
GRN
44.67
  Luka JANEŽIČ
SLO
46.03
800 m Ryan SÁNCHEZ
PUR
1:46.60
Mostafa SMAILI
MAR
1:46.18
Jonathan KITILIT
KEN
1:43.77
    Álvaro DE ARRIBA
ESP
1:45.50
    Nijel AMOS
BOT
1:44.08
1.500 m   Ryan GREGSON
AUS
3:37.72
  Younéss ESSALHI
MAR
3:38.39
      Timothy CHERUIYOT
KEN
3:32.37
Elijah Motonei MANANGOI
KEN
3:32.52
3.000 m Alfredo SANTANA
PUR
8:01.52
      Selemon BAREGA
ETH
7:37.53
       
3.000 m Steeplechase       Nicholas Kiptonui BETT
KEN
8:19.14
  Albert CHEMUTAI
UGA
8:22.31
Nicholas Kiptonui BETT
KEN
8:27.03
   
110 m Hurdles   Kuei-Ru CHEN
TPE
13.49
Sergey SHUBENKOV
ANA
13.23
Sergey SHUBENKOV
ANA
13.18
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE
FRA
13.45
Gabriel CONSTANTINO
BRA
13.31
  Orlando ORTEGA
ESP
13.15
Orlando ORTEGA
ESP
13.39
400 m Hurdles TJ HOLMES
USA
48.67
Takatoshi ABE
JPN
48.97
  Mamadou Kasse HANN
FRA
50.01
    Marcio TELES
BRA
49.22
   
High Jump Jamal WILSON
BAH
2.28
Naoto TOBE
JPN
2.30
  Maksim NEDASEKAU
BLR
2.23
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM
QAT
2.38
Danil LYSENKO
ANA
2.30
  Maksim NEDASEKAU
BLR
2.30
 
Pole Vault   Scott HOUSTON
USA
5.50
Sam KENDRICKS
USA
5.81
  Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI
POL
5.75
Diogo FERREIRA
POR
5.66
Cole WALSH
USA
5.60
  Timur MORGUNOV
ANA
5.76
Long Jump   Jarvis GOTCH
USA
7.95
Luvo MANYONGA
RSA
8.18
  Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA
CUB
8.66
      Luvo MANYONGA
RSA
8.46
Triple Jump Omar CRADDOCK
USA
16.59
        Alexis COPELLO
AZE
17.01
Chris CARTER
USA
17.02
   
Javelin Throw   Chao-Tsun CHENG
TPE
81.69
  Magnus KIRT
EST
88.73
Jakub VADLEJCH
CZE
88.36
Marcin KRUKOWSKI
POL
79.23
  Thomas RÖHLER
GER
86.50
 
Shot Put   Damien BIRKINHEAD
AUS
20.42
    Tomas WALSH
NZL
22.16
  Curt JENSEN
USA
21.63
  Ryan CROUSER
USA
22.09
Hammer Throw   Pawel FAJDEK
POL
78.51
  Wojciech NOWICKI
POL
79.41
    Dilshod NAZAROV
TJK
75.18
   
Discus Throw         Andrius GUDŽIUS
LTU
66.30
  Apostolos PARELLIS
CYP
62.94
Christoph HARTING
GER
65.67
Fedrick DACRES
JAM
68.17


Women
Event Kingston
(19.05.)
Osaka
(20.05.)
Hengelo
(03.06.)
Turku
(05.06.)
Ostrava
(13.06.)
Madrid
(22.06.)
Bragança Paulista
(08.07.)
Berlin
(02.09.)
Zagreb
(04.09.)
100 m Elaine THOMPSON
JAM
11.06
Yongli WEI
CHN
11.17
        Vtoria Cristina ROSA
BRA
11.14
Marie-Josée TA LOU
CIV
11.08
Marie-Josée TA LOU
VIV
11.05
200 m Shericka JACKSON
JAM
22.55
  Dafne SCHIPPERS
NED
22.44
Finette AGYAPONG
GBR
23.50
Dafne SCHIPPERS
NED
22.52
Yongli WEI
CHN
22.97
     
400 m Jessica BEARD
USA
50.52
Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC
POL
51.05
Shakima WIMBLEY
USA
50.88
          Salwa Eid NASER
BRN
50.54
800 m   Emily Cherotich TUEI
KEN
2:00.22
    Rababe ARAFI
MAR
1:59.20
Christina HERING
GER
2:01.72
     
1.000 m               Caster SEMENYA
RSA
2:30.70
 
1.500 m Stephanie BROWN
USA
4:12.81
      Gudaf TSEGAY
MAR
4:02.45
Gudaf TSEGAY
ETH
3:59.60
     
3.000 m   Shuru BULO
ETH
8:47.24
  Meskerem MAMO
ETH
8:38.65
        Lilian Kasait RENGERUK
KEN
8:33.37
One Mile     Jennifer SIMPSON
USA
4:25.71
        Marta PEN FREITAS
POR
4:22.45
 
100 m Hurdles Jasmin STOWERS
USA
12.83
Queen HARRISON
USA
13.01
Brianna MCNEAL
USA
12.66
Ebony MORRISON
USA
13.11
  Eline BERINGS
BEL
13.01
Ebony MORRISON
USA
13.41
Christina MANNING
USA
12.72
Sharika NELVIS
USA
12.65
400 m Hurdles Janieve RUSSELL
JAM
54.26
Sage WATSON
CAN
55.58
  Meghan BEESLEY
GBR
56.42
        Anna YAROSHCHUK-RYZHYKOVA
UKR
55.89
3.000 m Steeplechase         Norah JERUTO
KEN
9:11.33
  Birtukan ADAMU
ETH
9:59.97
Colleen QUIGLEY
USA
9:10.27
 
Shot Put Jeneva STEVENS
JAM
18.17
        Christina SCHWANITZ
GER
19.02
Yaniuvis LÓPEZ
CUB
18.58
Christina SCHWANITZ
GER
19.25
 
Discus Throw       Sandra PERKOVIC
CRO
66.22
    Andressa DE MORAIS
BRA
65.10
  Sandra PERKOVIC
CRO
67.60
Javelin Throw   Shiying LIU
CHN
67.12
          Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS
AUS
62.70
 
Long Jump Ese BRUME
JAM
6.82
        Shara PROCTOR
GBR
6.73
  Brooke STRATTON
AUS
6.71
 
High Jump     Mariya LASITSKENE
ANA
2.03
      Levern SPENCER
LCA
1.92
   
Triple Jump       Tori FRANKLIN
USA
14.11
    Liadagmis POVEA
CUB
14.30
Kimberly WILLIAMS
JAM
14.40
Andreea PANTUROIU
ROU
13.63
Hammer Throw DeAnna PRICE
USA
76.27
      Anita WŁODARCZYK
POL
76.43
Anita WŁODARCZYK
POL
76.17
     
Pole Vault   Kristen HIXSON
USA
4.61
  Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU
GRE
4.51