ISTAF-Gewinner

Männer

2019 Andre DE GRASSE (CAN) 9.97  
2018 Tyquendo TRACEY (JAM) 10.05  
2017 Julian FORTE (JAM) 9.91  
2016 Kim COLLINS (SKN) 10.07  
2015 Kim COLLINS (SKN) 10.13  
2014 Richard THOMPSON (TTO) 10.15  
2013 Kemar BAILEY-COLE (JAM) 10.04  
2012 Kemar BAILEY-COLE (JAM) 10.00  
2011 Yohan BLAKE (JAM) 9,82  
2010 Nesta CARTER (JAM) 9,96  
2009 Daniel BAILEY (ANT) 10.03  
2008 Nesta CARTER (JAM) 10,08  
2007 Saidy Jaysuma NDURE (NOR) 10,14  
2006 Asafa POWELL (JAM) 9,86  
2005 Dwight THOMAS (JAM) 10.01  
2003 Roger MOKE (CGO) 10,35  
2003 Darvis PATTON (USA) 10,17 SB
2003 John CAPEL (USA) 10,23  
2002 Dwain CHAMBERS (GBR) 10,02  
2001 Francis OBIKWELU (NGR) 9,98  
2000 Maurice GREENE (USA) 9,86 IR
1999 Bruny SURIN (CAN) 10,07  
1998 Maurice GREENE (USA) 9,94 IR
1997 Frank FREDERICKS (NAM) 9,99 IR
1996 Dennis MITCHELL (USA) 10,08  
1995 Donovan BAILEY (CAN) 10,10  
1994 Dennis MITCHELL (USA) 10,00 IR
1993 Leroy BURRELL (USA) 10,12  
1992 Linford CHRISTIE (GBR) 9,99 w
1991 Leroy BURRELL (USA) 10,04  
1990 Leroy BURRELL (USA) 10,17  
1989 Leroy BURRELL (USA) 10,08  
1988 Calvin SMITH (USA) 10,12 w
1987 Calvin SMITH (USA) 10,12  
1986 Chidi IMO (NGR) 10,00 IR
1985 Marian WORONIN (POL) 10,20  
1984 Calvin SMITH (USA) 10,23  
1983 Roland JOKL (AUT) 10,52  
1983 Carl LEWIS (USA) 10,07 IR
1982 Carl LEWIS (USA) 10,08 IR
1981 Herman PANZO (FRA) 10,14 w
1980 Stanley FLOYD (USA) 10,25  
1979 Houston MC TEAR (USA) 10,17 IR
1978 Steve WILLIAMS (USA) 10,21 IR
1977 Clancy EDWARDS (USA) 10,37 IR e
1976 Donald QUARRIE (JAM) 10,00  
1975 Steve WILLIAMS (USA) 9,90 WR
1974 Steve RIDDICK (USA) 10,20  
1971 Bobby TURNER (USA) 10,40  
1970 Donald QUARRIE (JAM) 10,40  
1969 Günter NICKEL (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 10,50  
1967 Karl-Peter SCHMIDTKE (GER – DHC Hannover) 10,30  
1966 Hideo IIJIMA (JPN) 10,10 IR
1965 Jürgen SCHRöTER (GER – SCC Berlin) 10,40  
1964 Heinz SCHUMANN (GER – Bremer TG) 10,20 w
1963 Peter GAMPER (GER – Salam. Kornwestheim) 10,30  
1962 Peter GAMPER (GER – Salam. Kornwestheim) 10,20 w
1961 Manfred GERMAR (GER – ASV Köln) 10,50  
1960 Armin HARY (GER – FSV Frankfurt) 10,20 IR
1959 Armin HARY (GER – Bayer Leverkusen) 10,40 IR
1958 Armin HARY (GER – Bayer Leverkusen) 10,50  
1957 Leamon KING (USA) 10,40 IR
1956 Manfred STEINBACH (GER – SC Wiss. Halle) 10,50 IR
1955 Carl KAUFMANN (GER – Karlsruher SC) 10,90  
1953 Horst WENDLAND (GER – Polizei SV Berlin) 11,00  
1953 George BROWN (USA) 10,90  
1952 Emmanuel MCDONALD BAILEY (GBR) 10,80  
1952 Andrew STANFIELD (USA) 10,50 IR
1949 Ernst ROHRSSEN (GER – Hamburger SV) 10,80  
1942 Martinus OSENDARP (NED) 10,80  
1941 Karl FEHRMANN (GER – LSV Berlin) 10,80  
1939 Karl NECKERMANN (GER – Post SV Mannheim) 10,70  
1938 Martinus OSENDARP (NED) 10,50 IR
1937 Gerd HORNBERGER (GER – Eintracht Frankfurt) 10,60  
2007 Wallace SPEARMON (USA) 20,22  
2005 Christopher WILLIAMS (JAM) 20.33  
2004 Asafa POWELL (JAM) 20,24  
1999 Maurice GREENE (USA) 20,21  
1997 Jon DRUMMOND (USA) 20,07  
1996 Frank FREDERICKS (NAM) 19,97 IR 
1992 Frank FREDERICKS (NAM) 20,01 IR 
1990 Robson DA SILVA (BRA) 20,28  
1989 Robson DA SILVA (BRA) 20,28  
1987 Carl LEWIS (USA) 20,09 IR 
1985 Kirk BAPTISTE (USA) 20,45  
1984 James BUTLER (USA) 20,45  
1983 Melvin LATTANY (USA) 20,22  
1982 Jeffrey PHILLIPS (USA) 20,40  
1981 Allan WELLS (GBR) 20,15
1980 Fred TAYLOR (USA) 20,82  
1979 James GILKES (GUY) 20,44  
1978 James GILKES (GUY) 20,34  
1977 Glancy EDWARDS (USA) 20,14 IR 
1976 James GILKES (GUY) 20,51 IR e 
1975 Manfred OMMER (GER – B. 04 Leverkusen) 21,00
1974 Donald QUARRIE (JAM) 20,50 IR 
1971 Heinz RIENECKER (GER – LG Frankfurt) 21,30  
1970 Donald QUARRIE (JAM) 20,40
1969 Ossi KARTTUNEN (FIN) 20,90  
1967 Josef SCHWARZ (GER – TSV 1860 München) 21,20  
1966 Josef SCHWARZ (GER – Post SV München) 21,00  
1965 Jürgen SCHRöTER (GER – SCC Berlin) 21,40  
1964 Heinz SCHUMANN (GER – Bremer TG) 20,90  
1963 Seraphino ANTAO (KEN) 21,20  
1962 Seraphino ANTAO (KEN) 20,80 IR 
1961 Johannes KAISER (GER – ASV Köln) 21,30  
1960 Thomas ROBINSON (BAH) 21,00  
1959 Livio BERRUTI (ITA) 21,10  
1958 Manfred GERMAR (GER – ASV Köln) 21,70  
1957 Leamon KING (USA) 21,30  
1956 Martin LAUER (GER – ASV Köln) 21,60  
1955 Heinz FüTTERER (GER – Karlsruher SC) 21,40  
1954 Walter SICHLING (GER – SCC Berlin) 22,50  
1953 George BROWN (USA) 21,90  
1952 Peter KRAUS (GER – Post SV München) 33,60 300 m 
1952 Emmanuel MCDONALD BAILEY (GBR) 20,90 IR 
1952 Andrew STANFIELD (USA) 21,30  
1949 Hans HIEKE (GER – Hamburger SV) 22,80  
1942 Harald MELLEROWICZ (GER – VfB Königsberg) 21,50  
1941 Jakob SCHEURING (GER – Stuttgarter K.) 34,30 300 m 
1939 Jakob SCHEURING (GER – TB Gaggenau-Ottenau) 21,20 IR 
1938 Jakob SCHEURING (GER – TB Gaggenau-Ottenau) 21,70  
2014 Isaac MAKWALA (BOT) 45.11  
2011 Kirani JAMES (GRN) 45,33  
2010 Jermaine GONZALES (JAM) 44,90  
2009 Chris BROWN (BAH) 45.61  
2008 LaShawn MERRITT (USA) 44,03  
2007 Jeremy WARINER (USA) 44,05  
2006 Jeremy WARINER (USA) 44,26  
2003 Jerome YOUNG (USA) 45,11  
2002 Michael BLACKWOOD (JAM) 44,87  
2000 Michael JOHNSON (USA) 45,00  
1998 Michael JOHNSON (USA) 44,62  
1997 Iwan THOMAS (GBR) 44,90  
1995 Michael JOHNSON (USA) 44,56  
1994 Michael JOHNSON (USA) 44,04  
1993 Michael JOHNSON (USA) 43,94 IR
1992 Samson KITUR (KEN) 44,75  
1991 Steve LEWIS (USA) 44,56  
1990 Danny EVERETT (USA) 44,61  
1989 Danny EVERETT (USA) 44,80  
1987 Harry REYNOLDS (USA) 44,49 IR
1986 Darrell ROBINSON (USA) 44,86  
1985 Ray ARMSTEAD (USA) 45,36  
1984 Alonzo BABERS (USA) 45,52  
1983 Bertland CAMERON (JAM) 45,01 IR
1982 Walter MCCOY (USA) 45,45  
1981 Walter MCCOY (USA) 45,60  
1980 Richard MITCHELL (AUS) 45,33  
1980 Willie SMITH (USA) 45,33  
1979 Tony DARDEN (USA) 45,45  
1978 Jerzy PIETRZYK (POL) 46,28  
1977 Robert TAYLOR (USA) 45,22 IR
1976 Fred NEWHOUSE (USA) 45,86 IR
1975 Franz-P. HOFMEISTER (GER – J. 07 Bergheim) 46,60  
1974 Hermann KöHLER (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 46,50  
1971 Thomas JORDAN (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 46,10  
1970 Lee EVANS (USA) 45,90 IR
1969 Horst-Rüdiger SCHLöSKE (GER – ASV Berlin) 46,50  
1965 Manfred KINDER (GER – Wuppertaler SV) 46,90  
1964 Jean-Paul BOCCARDO (FRA) 46,80  
1963 Johannes SCHMITT (GER – ASV Köln) 46,90  
1962 Hansruedi BRUDER (SUI) 46,60  
1961 Manfred KINDER (GER – OSV Hörde) 46,90  
1960 George KERR (JAM) 46,40 IR
1959 Carl KAUFMANN (GER – Karlsruher SC) 47,60  
1958 Udo WALDHEIM (GER – OSV Hörde) 48,20  
1957 Manfred POERSCHKE (GER – OSV Hörde) 47,50  
1956 Manfred POERSCHKE (GER – OSV Hörde) 48,00  
1955 Hans-J. KOWALEWSKY (GER – Polizei SV Bln.) 49,00  
1954 Joachim SEIFERT (GER – SCC Berlin) 51,20  
1953 Günther SCHöFFEL (GER – SCC Berlin) 48,40  
1953 James LEA (USA) 46,90 IR
1952 Georg SALLEN (GER – OSV Hörde) 49,60  
1942 Mario LANZI (ITA) 47,50 IR
1938 Rudolf HARBIG (GER – Dresdener SC) 48,00  
1937 Rudolf HARBIG (GER – Dresdener SC) 47,80 DR
2016 David Lekuta RUDISHA (KEN) 1:43.31  
2015 Nijel AMOS (BOT) 1:43.28  
2014 Mohammed AMAN (ETH) 1:43.52  
2013 Mohammed AMAN (ETH) 1:43.97  
2012 Mohammed GELETO AMAN (ETH) 1:43.62  
2010 David Lekuta RUDISHA (KEN) 1:41,09 WR 
2009 Robin SCHEMBERA (GER) 1:45,96  
2008 Abraham CHEPKIRWOK (UGA) 1:44,53  
2006 Mbulaeni MULAUDZI (RSA) 1:44,37  
2005 Mbulaeni MULAUDZI (RSA) 1:44,26  
2004 Youssef Saad KAMEL (BRN) 1:45,07  
2003 Hezekiél SEPENG (RSA) 1:44,71  
2002 Wilfred BUNGEI (KEN) 1:44,62  
2001 André BUCHER (SUI) 1:43,82  
1999 Wilson KIPKETER (DEN) 1:44,03  
1996 Wilson KIPKETER (DEN) 1:43,34  
1995 Atle DOUGLAS (NOR) 1:44,95  
1994 Wilson KIPKETER (KEN) 1:43,95  
1993 Billy KONCHELLAH (KEN) 1:44,22  
1992 Nixon KIPROTICH (KEN) 1:44,72  
1991 Billy KONCHELLAH (KEN) 1:45,95  
1990 Johnny GRAY (USA) 1:45,57  
1989 Johnny GRAY (USA) 1:44,02  
1988 Tom MCKEAN (GBR) 1:47,60  
1987 Billy KONCHELLAH (KEN) 1:44,40  
1986 Johnny GRAY (USA) 1:45,90  
1985 Joaquim CRUZ (BRA) 1:42,98 IR 
1984 Sammy KOSKEI (KEN) 1:46,46  
1983 David MACK (USA) 1:44,43  
1982 Willi WüLBECK (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 1:46,31  
1981 James ROBINSON (USA) 1:46,56  
1980 Willi WüLBECK (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 1:45,68  
1979 James ROBINSON (USA) 1:46,09  
1978 Mike BOIT (KEN) 1:46,20  
1977 Mike BOIT (KEN) 1:45,09  
1976 Mike BOIT (KEN) 1:43,57 IR 
1975 Mike BOIT (KEN) 1:44,90  
1974 Mike BOIT (KEN) 1:44,30 IR 
1971 Mark WINZENRIED (USA) 1:46,20 IR 
1970 Franz-Josef KEMPER (GER – Ratio Münster) 1:48,30  
1969 Philip LEWIS (GBR) 1:48,80  
1967 Franz-Josef KEMPER (GER – Preuß. Münster) 1:46,90 IR 
1966 Bodo TüMMLER (GER – SCC Berlin) 1:47,00 IR 
1965 William CROTHERS (CAN) 1:49,30  
1964 Mamoru MORIMOTO (JPN) 1:47,60  
1963 Rudolf KLABAN (AUT) 1:49,60  
1962 Jozef LAMBRECHTS (BEL) 1:49,80  
1960 George KERR (JAM) 1:49,60  
1959 Peter ADAM (GER – Bayer Leverkusen) 1:49,50  
1958 Roger MOENS (BEL) 1:49,20  
1956 Roger MOENS (BEL) 1:47,20 IR 
1954 Günter DOHROW (GER – SCC Berlin) 1:51,00  
1953 Melvin WHITFIELD (USA) 1:49,70  
1952 Melvin WHITFIELD (USA) 1:54,40  
1949 Gerhard AUDORF (GER – Berliner SC) 1:56,80  
1942 Hans SEIBERT (GER – TSV 1860 München) 1:54,20  
1939 Rudolf HARBIG (GER – Dresdener SC) 1:48,70 IR 
1938 Waclaw GASSOWSKI (POL) 1:53,10  
1983 Hans-Peter FERNER (GER – MTV Ingolstadt) 2:21,82  
1974 John WALKER (NZL) 2:18,00 IR 
1961 Roger MOENS (BEL) 2:21,90  
1957 Thomas COURTNEY (USA) 2:21,40  
1955 Gunnar NIELSEN (DEN) 2:20,50 IR 
1953 Friedel STRACKE (GER – Barmer TV) 2:23,40 IR 
1952 Audun BOYSEN (NOR) 2:25,10 IR 
1941 Rolf SEIDENSCHNUR (GER – Post SV Kiel) 2:27,80 IR 
1937 Robert GOIX (FRA) 2:27,80  
2019 Joshua THOMPSON (USA) 3:35.01  
2018 Timothy CHERUIYOT (KEN) 3:32.37  
2014 Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN (ETH) 3:33.24  
2013 Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN (TUR) 3:35.58  
2012 Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA (KEN) 3:33.11  
2011 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE (KEN) 3:31.14  
2010 Silas KIPLAGAT (KEN) 3:30,31  
2009 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE (KEN) 3:29.47  
2008 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE (KEN) 3:31,57  
2007 Daniel Kipchirchir KOMEN (KEN) 3:34,09  
2006 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE (KEN) 3:32,48  
2005 Daniel Kipchircir KOMEN (KEN) 3:29.72  
2004 Paul KORIR (KEN) 3:32,46  
2002 Hicham EL GUERROUJ (MAR) 3:30,00  
2000 Hicham EL GUERROUJ (MAR) 3:30,90  
1998 Hicham EL GUERROUJ (MAR) 3:30,23  
1994 Venuste NIYONGABO (BUR) 3:31,18  
1986 Enda FITZPATRICK (IRL) 3:39,18  
1985 Said AOUITA (MAR) 3:29,46 WR 
1965 James GRELLE (USA) 3:44,00  
1964 Eugéne ALLONSIUS (BEL) 3:45,50  
1963 Harald NORPOTH (GER – DJK Telgte) 3:46,90  
1962 Karl EYERKAUFER (GER – FSV Frankfurt) 3:47,10  
1961 Klaus LEHMANN (GER – Polizei SV Berlin) 3:43,00 IR 
1960 Klaus OSTACH (GER – FSV Frankfurt) 3:47,30 IR 
1959 Tomas BARRIS (ESP) 3:51,90  
1958 Marian JOCHMAN (POL) 3:49,70 IR 
1954 Günter DOHROW (GER – SCC Berlin) 3:53,80  
1953 Werner LUEG (GER – SF Gevelsberg) 3:52,40  
1952 Joseph BARTHEL (LUX) 3:51,00 IR 
1949 Lennart STRAND (SWE) 3:56,80  
1942 Rolf SEIDENSCHNUR (GER – Post SV Kiel) 3:51,40 IR 
1938 Herbert JACOB (GER – MSV Torgau) 3:58,20  
1997 Hicham EL GUERROUJ (MAR) 3:45,64 IR 
1996 Noureddine MORCELI (ALG) 3:49,09  
1995 Noureddine MORCELI (ALG) 3:48,26  
1993 Noureddine MORCELI (ALG) 3:46,78 IR 
1992 William KEMEI (KEN) 3:48,80 IR 
1991 Noureddine MORCELI (ALG) 3:52,40  
1990 Simon DOYLE (AUS) 3:53,31  
1989 Abdi BILE (SOM) 3:50,97  
1988 Said AOUITA (MAR) 3:56,21  
1987 José-Luis GONZALEZ (ESP) 3:51,75  
1986 Said AOUITA (MAR) 3:50,33  
1984 Sydney MAREE (USA) 3:53,66  
1983 Sydney MAREE (USA) 3:49,21 IR 
1982 Sydney MAREE (USA) 3:52,98 IR 
1981 Steve OVETT (GBR) 3:55,58  
1980 Thomas WESSINGHAGE (GER – USC Mainz) 3:55,04  
1979 Steve OVETT (GBR) 3:54,08  
1978 Thomas WESSINGHAGE (GER – USC Mainz) 3:55,40  
1977 Karl FLESCHEN (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 3:54,72 IR 
1976 John WALKER (NZL) 3:58,83  
1975 Th. WESSINGHAGE (GER – TuS 04 Leverkusen) 3:58,50  
1971 Benjamin JIPCHO (KEN) 3:56,40 IR 
1970 Erk MAASCH (GER – Hamburger SV) 4:06,00  
1969 Bodo TüMMLER (GER – SCC Berlin) 3:57,00 IR 
1967 Harald NORPOTH (GER – Preußen Münster) 3:59,60 IR 
1952 Werner LUEG (GER – SF Gevelsberg) 4:07,20  
2001 Hicham EL GUERROUJ (MAR) 4:51,17  
1999 Hicham EL GUERROUJ (MAR) 4:44,79 WR 
1992 Moses KIPTANUI (KEN) 4:52,53 IR 
1957 Günter DOHROW (GER – SCC Berlin) 5:20,80  
1956 Klaus RICHTZENHAIN (GDR – Leipzig) 5:12,20  
2016 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE (KEN) 7:43.00  
2010 Tariku BEKELE (ETH) 7:28,99 IR 
2006 Jesús ESPANA (ESP) 7:56,36  
2003 Leonard MUCHERO (KEN) 7:38,36 SB 
2001 Paul BITOK (KEN) 7:44,33  
2000 Ali SAIDI-SIEF (ALG) 7:30,76 IR 
1993 Mohamed SULEIMAN (QAT) 7:38,20 IR 
1987 Dieter BAUMANN (GER – VfL Waiblingen) 7:40,25 IR 
1986 Alberto COVA (ITA) 7:50,80  
1985 Doug PADILLA (USA) 7:45,77  
1984 Robert NEMETH (AUT) 7:44,08 IR 
1983 Paul KIPKOECH (KEN) 7:46,18  
1982 William MCCHESNEY (USA) 7:45,55 IR 
1981 John WALKER (NZL) 7:46,85 IR 
1979 Frank ZIMMERMANN (GER – SCC Berlin) 7:47,87 IR 
1978 Christoph HERLE (GER – Qu. Fürth) 8:32,90 2 Meilen 
1976 Rodney DIXON (NZL) 8:29,00 2 Meilen 
1974 Rodney DIXON (NZL) 8:17,60 2 Meilen – IR 
1969 Emiel PUTTEMANS (BEL) 7:54,20 IR 
1961 Roland WATSCHKE (GER – VfL Wolfsburg) 8:07,00  
1960 Ludwig MüLLER (GER – FSV Frankfurt) 8:11,80  
1956 Siegfried HERRMANN (GDR – Chemie Halle) 7:59,00 IR 
1949 Alfred BRINKMANN (GER – Kiel) 9:08,40  
1941 Gunder HäGG (SWE) 8:19,20 IR 
1937 Friedrich SCHAUMBURG (GER – PSV Berlin) 8:29,00  
2017 Birhanu BALEW (BRN) 13:11.00  
2015 Paul Kipsiele KOECH (KEN) 13:08.86  
2014 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE (KEN) 13:06.12  
2009 Kenenisa BEKELE (ETH) 13:00,76  
2008 Moses MASAI (KEN) 12:50,55  
2006 Kenenisa BEKELE (ETH) 12:57,74  
2005 Bernard LAGAT (USA) 12:59.29  
2004 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE (KEN) 12:57,01 WYB 
2002 Luke KIPKOSGEI (KEN) 13:10,41  
1999 Benjamin LIMO (KEN) 12:59,54  
1998 Haile GEBRSELASSIE (ETH) 12:56,52  
1997 Haile GEBRSELASSIE (ETH) 12:55,14  
1996 Daniel KOMEN (KEN) 13:02,62  
1995 Haile GEBRSELASSIE (ETH) 12:53,19 IR 
1994 Dieter BAUMANN (GER – Bayer Leverkusen) 13:12,47 IR 
1988 José REGALO (POR) 13:22,20 IR 
1980 Dietmar MILLONIG (AUT) 13:37,50  
1975 Luis HERNANDEZ (MEX) 13:46,8  
1971 Emiel PUTTEMANS (BEL) 13:34,80  
1970 Dane KORICA (YUG) 13:53,40  
1967 Naftali TEMU (KEN) 14:09,20  
1966 Kipchoge KEINO (KEN) 13:26,60 IR 
1965 William MILLS (USA) 13:41,40  
1964 Ronald CLARKE (AUS) 13:41,00 IR 
1959 Ludwig MüLLER (GER – TV Wesel) 14:14,80  
1958 Stanislaw OZOG (POL) 14:08,40 IR 
1957 Ludwig MüLLER (GER – TV Wesel) 14:37,80  
1955 Stephan LüPFERT (GER – VfB Stuttgart) 14:47,60  
1954 Dieter KOHLS (GER – SCC Berlin) 15:09,80  
1953 Siegfried STELLER (GER – SCC Berlin) 14:53,80  
1953 Charles CAPOZZOLI (USA) 14:27,40  
1952 Günther HESSELMANN (GER – Dinslaken 09) 14:42,40  
1952 Helmut GUDE (GER – TSV Eßlingen) 14:16,00 IR 
1992 Arturo BARRIOS (MEX) 27:34,60  
1991 Julius KORIR (KEN) 27:34,96  
1990 Arturo BARRIOS (MEX) 27:18,22  
1989 Arturo BARRIOS (MEX) 27:08,23 WR 
1977 John NGENO (KEN) 27:58,80 IR 
1963 Peter KUBICKI (GER – SCC Berlin) 29:48,60  
1962 Mamo WOLDE (ETH) 28:55,6 IR 
1942 Giuseppe BEVIACQUA (ITA) 30:54,8 IR 
1939 Andras CSAPLAR (HUN) 31:24,4  
2009 GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 38,52  
2003 UNITED STATES I (USA) 37,77 WL 
2001 (USA – Michael Johnson Relay) 1:21,45 IR 
1970 (GER – SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 1:22,4 ER 
1958 (GER – SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 1:25,6 DR 
1956 (GER – Berliner SC) 3:21,1  
1954 (GER – LSV Berlin) 3:25,2  
1953 (GER – SCC Berlin) 3:20,2  
1942 (GER – LSV Berlin) 3:20,8  
1937 (GER – SC Charlottenburg) 3:18,8  
2019 Omar MCLEOD (JAM) 13.07  
2018 Orlando ORTEGA (ESP) 13.15  
2017 Aries MERRITT (USA) 13.17  
2016 David OMOREGIE (GBR) 13.24  
2015 Andrew RILEY (JAM) 13.40  
2014 Alexander JOHN (GER) 13.70  
2013 Dayron ROBLES (CUB) 13.35  
2012 Aries MERRITT (USA) 12.97 MR
2010 Ryan WILSON (USA) 13,27  
2009 Dexter FAULK (USA) 13,18  
2008 David OLIVER (USA) 13,19  
2007 Allen JOHNSON (USA) 13,33  
2006 David OLIVER (USA) 13,25  
2005 Dominique ARNOLD (USA) 13,20  
2004 Allen JOHNSON (USA) 13,16  
2003 Stanislav OLIJAR (LAT) 13,15  
2001 Allen JOHNSON (USA) 13,04  
2000 Terrance TRAMMEL (USA) 13,28  
1999 Larry WADE (USA) 13,27  
1998 Allen JOHNSON (USA) 13,12  
1997 Mark CREAR (USA) 13,11  
1996 Mark CREAR (USA) 13,26  
1995 Mark CREAR (USA) 13,28  
1994 Colin JACKSON (GBR) 13,02 IR
1993 Jack PIERCE (USA) 13,29  
1992 Colin JACKSON (GBR) 13,05  
1991 Tony DEES (USA) 13,47  
1990 Tony DEES (USA) 13,29  
1989 Roger KINGDOM (USA) 13,02 IR
1988 Roger KINGDOM (USA) 13,04 IR
1987 Greg FOSTER (USA) 13,21  
1986 Roger KINGDOM (USA) 13,43  
1985 Greg FOSTER (USA) 13,29  
1983 Greg FOSTER (USA) 13,59  
1983 Greg FOSTER (USA) 13,16 IR
1982 Greg FOSTER (USA) 13,38 IR
1981 Renaldo NEHEMIAH (USA) 13,18 w
1980 Anthony CAMPBELL (USA) 13,55  
1979 Renaldo NEHEMIAH (USA) 13,38 IR
1978 Renaldo NEHEMIAH (USA) 13,44 IR
1977 Thomas MUNKELT (GDR) 13,49  
1976 Guy DRUT (FRA) 13,45 IR e
1975 Guy DRUT (FRA) 13,00 WR
1974 Charles FOSTER (USA) 13,40 IR
1970 Gary POWER (USA) 13,90  
1969 Günter NICKEL (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 13,60 IR
1964 Eddy OTTOZ (ITA) 13,90  
1963 Klaus WILLIMCZIK (GER – USC Mainz) 13,90  
1962 Salvatore MORALE (ITA) 14,30  
1961 Walter PENSBERGER (GER – 1860 München) 14,30  
1959 Martin LAUER (GER – ASV Köln) 13,70 IR
1958 Martin LAUER (GER – ASV Köln) 14,10 IR
1957 Willie STEVENS (USA) 14,20 IR
1955 Stanko LORGER (YUG) 14,60  
1954 Wolfgang TROSSBACH (GER – Berliner SC) 15,20  
1953 Wolfgang TROSSBACH (GER – Berliner SC) 15,20  
1952 Peter HILDRETH (GBR) 14,70  
1952 Robert MATHIAS (USA) 14,40 IR
1949 Hans ZEPERNICK (GER – BW Osnabrück) 16,40  
1942 Hans ZEPERNICK (GER – KM Wilhelmshaven) 15,20  
1941 Hans ZEPERNICK (GER – KM Wilhelmshaven) 15,60  
1939 Karl KUMPMANN (GER – ASV Köln) 15,00 1. Tag
1939 Hakan LIDMAN (SWE) 14,60 2. Tag – IR
1937 Erwin WEGNER (GER – TSV Schöneberg) 14,60  
2019 Luke CAMPBELL (GER) 49.41  
2012 Felix SÁNCHEZ (DOM) 48.89  
2011 Jehue GORDON (TRI) 48.66  
2008 Bershawn JACKSON (USA) 48,73  
2007 Marek PLAWGO (POL) 49,01  
2004 Bayano KAMANI (PAN) 48,55  
2002 Felix SáNCHEZ (DOM) 48,05  
2000 Angelo TAYLOR (USA) 48,26  
1998 Bryan BRONSON (USA) 48,03  
1996 Torrance ZELLNER (USA) 48,23  
1994 Samuel MATETE (ZAM) 48,22  
1992 Kevin YOUNG (USA) 47,81  
1990 Winthrop GRAHAM (JAM) 48,59  
1989 Kevin YOUNG (USA) 47,86  
1988 Danny HARRIS (USA) 49,29  
1987 Edwin MOSES (USA) 47,82  
1986 Edwin MOSES (USA) 47,53  
1985 Danny HARRIS (USA) 48,34  
1984 Edwin MOSES (USA) 48,49  
1983 Edwin MOSES (USA) 48,48  
1982 Andre PHILLIPS (USA) 48,53  
1981 Edwin MOSES (USA) 47,27  
1980 Edwin MOSES (USA) 47,17 IR 
1979 Harry SCHULTING (NED) 49,04 IR 
1977 Harald SCHMID (GER – TV Gelnhausen) 49,07 IR 
1976 James BOLDING (USA) 49,13 IR e 
1975 John AKII-BUA (UGA) 49,20  
1974 James BOLDING (USA) 48,90 IR 
1971 John AKII-BUA (UGA) 49,80  
1970 Manfred KLAUßNER (GER – Offenbach) 51,00 440 m 
1969 Reiner SCHUBERT (GER – TSV 1860 München) 49,70 IR 
1967 Herbert DISSELHOFF (GER – B.04 Leverkusen) 53,10  
1966 Gerhard HENNIGE (GER – ASV Köln) 50,90  
1965 Ronald WHITNEY (USA) 51,30  
1964 Roberto FRINOLLI (ITA) 50,90  
1963 Ferdinand HAAS (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 51,30  
1962 Salvatore MORALE (ITA) 50,90  
1961 Helmut JANZ (GER – VfL Gladbeck) 50,70 IR 
1960 Willi MATTHIAS (GER – Hannover 74) 52,40 IR 
1954 Edgar KLOß (GER – Berliner SC) 55,70  
1953 Joshua CULBREATH (USA) 52,50 IR 
1938 Prudent JOYE (FRA) 53,90  
2013 Hillary Kipsang YEGO (KEN) 8:08.84  
2011 Paul Kipsiele KOECH (KEN) 8:04.48  
2001 Stephen CHERONO (KEN) 8:09,59  
1999 Ali EZZINE (MAR) 8:06,70 IR
1995 Johnstone KIPKOECH (KEN) 8:16,51  
1994 Moses KIPTANUI (KEN) 8:09,16 IR
1993 Patrick SANG (KEN) 8:11,08 IR
1992 Patrick SANG (KEN) 8:11,14 IR
1991 Moses KIPTANUI (KEN) 8:11,64  
1990 Patrick SANG (KEN) 8:16,58  
1989 Patrick SANG (KEN) 8:17,26  
1988 Julius KARIUKI (KEN) 8:24,52  
1987 Peter KOECH (KEN) 8:20,14  
1986 Henry MARSH (USA) 8:19,75  
1985 Henry MARSH (USA) 8:16,01  
1984 Brian DIEMER (USA) 8:19,33  
1983 Henry MARSH (USA) 8:12,37  
1982 Patriz ILG (GER – LAC Quelle Fürth) 8:17,04  
1981 Henry MARSH (USA) 8:18,58  
1980 Kiprotich RONO (KEN) 8:16,83  
1979 Walter KONRAD (AUT) 8:22,80  
1978 Bronislaw MALINOWSKI (POL) 8:11,63 IR
1970 Kerry O’BRIEN (AUS) 8:21,98 WR
1967 Benjamin KOGO (KEN) 8:40,80  
1966 Manfred LETZERICH (GER – Eintr. Wiesbaden) 8:43,40  
1965 Leo SCHORR (GER – 1. FC Saarbrücken) 8:54,80  
1964 Gaston ROELANTS (BEL) 8:32,20 IR
1963 Ludwig MüLLER (GER – Hessen Kassel) 8:47,60  
1961 Charles JONES (USA) 8:42,40 IR
1938 Ludwig KAINDL (GER – Jahn München) 9:18,60  
2019 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO (POL) 2.30  
2018 Maksim NEDASEKAU (BLR) 2.30  
2011 Jesse WILLIAMS (USA) 2.33  
2005 Yaroslav RYBAKOV (RUS) 2,32  
2000 Mark BOSWELL (CAN) 2,32  
1999 Wolfgang KREIßIG (GER – MTG Mannheim) 2,32  
1998 Stefan HOLM (SWE) 2,28  
1995 Jaroslav KOTEWICZ (POL) 2,30  
1994 Javier SOTOMAYOR (CUB) 2,36 IR 
1992 Javier SOTOMAYOR (CUB) 2,34  
1991 Hollis CONWAY (USA) 2,30  
1991 Charles AUSTIN (USA) 2,30  
1990 Sorin MATEI (ROM) 2,30  
1990 Patrik SJöBERG (SWE) 2,30  
1989 Javier SOTOMAYOR (CUB) 2,35 IR 
1988 Patrik SJöBERG (SWE) 2,33  
1987 Igor PAKLIN (URS) 2,34 IR 
1986 Doug NORDQUIST (USA) 2,30  
1985 Jim HOWARD (USA) 2,30  
1984 Dietmar MöGENBURG (GER – ASV Köln) 2,30  
1983 Tyke PEACOCK (USA) 2,33 IR 
1982 Milton OTTEY (CAN) 2,30 IR 
1981 Nathaniel PAGE (USA) 2,24  
1980 Benn FIELDS (USA) 2,27  
1979 André SCHNEIDER (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 2,30 IR 
1978 Carlo THRäNHARDT (GER – ASV Köln) 2,21  
1977 Rory KOTINEK (USA) 2,27 IR 
1976 Dwight STONES (USA) 2,24  
1974 Dwight STONES (USA) 2,26 IR 
1971 István MAJOR (HUN) 2,17 IR 
1967 Wolfgang SCHILLKOWSKI (GER – Hannover 96) 2,10 IR 
1965 Wolfgang SCHILLKOWSKI (GER – TB Wülfrath) 2,00  
1959 Theo PüLL (GER – LG Viersen) 2,04 IR 
1958 Theo PüLL (GER – LG Viersen) 2,02 IR 
1954 Manfred OPPERMANN (GER – Berliner SC) 1,78  
1953 Ernie SHELTON (USA) 2,01 IR 
1952 Walter DAVIS (USA) 1,90  
1942 Nils NICKLéN (FIN) 1,97 IR 
1937 Gustav WEINKöTZ (GER – ASV Köln) 1,90  
2014 Ignisious GAISAH (NED) 8.13  
2013 Christian REIF (GER) 8.11  
2012 Aleksandr MENKOV (RUS) 8.00  
2011 Aleksandr MENKOV (RUS) 8.15  
2010 Christian REIF (GER) 8,06  
2009 Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA (RSA) 8,33  
2008 Taher Al-Sabee HUSSEIN (KSA) 8,21  
2006 Irving SALADINO (PAN) 8,35  
2001 Ivan PEDROSO (CUB) 8,16  
1999 Ivan PEDROSO (CUB) 8,22  
1994 Mike POWELL (USA) 8,20  
1993 Mike POWELL (USA) 8,13  
1992 Mike POWELL (USA) 8,57 IR 
1991 Mike POWELL (USA) 8,10  
1990 Jaime JEFFERSON (CUB) 7,92  
1989 Carl LEWIS (USA) 8,38 IR 
1987 Larry MYRICKS (USA) 8,24  
1985 Mike CONLEY (USA) 8,10  
1984 Larry MYRICKS (USA) 8,32 IR 
1983 Jason GRIMES (USA) 8,09  
1982 Larry MYRICKS (USA) 8,12 IR 
1981 Larry MYRICKS (USA) 8,18
1980 Larry MYRICKS (USA) 8,08  
1979 Larry MYRICKS (USA) 8,08  
1978 Grzegorz CYBULSKI (POL) 7,66  
1977 Hans BAUMGARTNER (GER – ASC Darmstadt) 7,98  
1976 Nenad STEKIC (YUG) 8,12 IR 
1975 Grzegorz CYBULSKI (POL) 7,62  
1974 Rolf BERNHARD (SUI) 7,87  
1971 Jack PANI (FRA) 7,58  
1969 Bernd ROOS (GER – USC Mainz) 7,28  
1963 Peter REINHOLZ (GER – Hannover 96) 7,28  
1962 Ali BRAKCHI (FRA) 7,71  
1961 Manfred STEINBACH (GER – USC Mainz) 7,53  
1960 Irvin ROBERSON (USA) 7,64  
1959 Ronald KRüGER (GER – PSV Kiel) 7,49  
1958 Henryk GRABOWSKI (POL) 7,47  
1957 Frank HERRMANN (USA) 7,67  
1956 Heinz OBERBECK (GER – OSC Berlin) 7,23  
1955 Horst IHLENFELD (GER – SC Einheit Berlin) 7,18  
1954 Drago PETRANOVIC (YUG) 6,81  
1953 Erhard MALLEK (GER – Hannover 74) 7,17  
1949 Kurt KLOPFLEISCH (GER – VfL Humboldt) 6,99  
1942 Gerd WAGEMANS (GER – LSV Berlin) 7,58  
1939 Ludwig LONG (GER – Leipziger SC) 7,39 1. Tag 
1939 Arturo MAFFEI (ITA) 7,39 2. Tag 
1937 Ludwig LONG (GER – Leipziger SC) 7,90 ER 
2016 Chris CARTER (USA) 17.01  
2007 Aarik WILSON (USA) 17,07  
2004 Christian OLSSON (SWE) 17,45  
2003 Tatyana LEBEDEVA (RUS) 14,88  
2002 Christian OLSSON (SWE) 17,40  
2000 Charles-Michael FRIEDEK (GER – TSV Bayer Leverkusen) 17,20  
1998 Denis KAPUSTIN (RUS) 17,15  
1996 Jonathan EDWARDS (GBR) 17,69 IR 
1995 Jonathan EDWARDS (GBR) 17,35  
1991 Mike CONLEY (USA) 17,23  
1990 Volker MAI (GDR) 16,94  
1989 Mike CONLEY (USA) 17,52  
1988 Mike CONLEY (USA) 17,59 IR 
1987 Norifumi YAMASHITA (JPN) 16,81  
1986 Nikolai MUSSIJENKO (URS) 17,12  
1985 Willie BANKS (USA) 16,92  
1984 Mike CONLEY (USA) 17,44 IR 
1983 Zdzislaw HOFFMAN (POL) 17,15 IR 
1982 Zou ZHEN-XIAN (CHN) 16,93  
1981 Béla BAKOSI (HUN) 17,13 IR 
1980 Willie BANKS (USA) 16,72 IR 
1979 Johan BRINK (SWE) 16,01  
1977 Carlos Joao DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) 16,27 IR 
1974 Joachim KUGLER (GER – ASV Darmstadt) 15,73 IR 
1963 Luis ARETA (ESP) 15,26  
1961 Kent FLOERKE (USA) 15,14  
1959 Peter HAJEK (GER – VfL Wolfsburg) 14,62  
1958 Peter HAJEK (GER – OSC Berlin) 14,34  
1957 Hans-Jürgen JENSS (GER – VfL Wolfsburg) 14,33  
1938 Karl KOTRATSCHEK (AUT – WRW Wien) 15,28 DR 
2019 Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE) 5.80  
2017 Sam KENDRICKS (USA) 5.86  
2016 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS (GRE) 5.72  
2015 Piotr ISEK (POL) 5.74  
2014 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI (POL) 5.80  
2013 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS (GRE) 5.70  
2012 Björn OTTO (GER) 5.78  
2010 Giuseppe GIBILISCO (ITA) 5,71  
2008 Evgeniy LUKYANENKO (RUS) 5,85  
2007 Danny ECKER (GER) 5,86  
2006 Steven HOOKER (AUS) 5,96  
2005 Tim LOBINGER (GER) 5,93  
2004 Timothy MACK (USA) 5,80  
2003 Dmitri MARKOV (AUS) 5,86 SB 
2002 Aleksandr AVERBUKH (ISR) 5,80  
2000 Jeff HARTWIG (USA) 5,71  
1999 Maksim TARASOW (RUS) 6,01  
1998 Jeff HARTWIG (USA) 5,86  
1997 Sergej BUBKA (UKR) 5,95  
1996 Andrej TIWONTSCHIK (GER – LA Zweibrücken) 5,86  
1995 Okkert BRITS (RSA) 5,95  
1994 Sergej BUBKA (URS) 6,05 IR 
1993 Sergej BUBKA (URS) 5,85  
1992 Sergej BUBKA (URS) 6,00 IR 
1991 Rodion GATAULLIN (URS) 5,75  
1990 Viktor RYSHENKOW (URS) 5,75  
1989 Tim RIGHT (USA) 5,75  
1988 Rodion GATAULLIN (URS) 5,95 IR 
1987 Sergej BUBKA (URS) 5,80 IR 
1986 Sergej BUBKA (URS) 5,70  
1985 Sergej BUBKA (URS) 5,80 IR 
1984 Earl BELL (USA) 5,50  
1983 Patrik ABADA (FRA) 5,50  
1982 Günter LOHRE (GER – Salam. Kornwestheim) 5,50  
1980 Thierry VIGNERON (FRA) 5,50  
1979 Günther LOHRE (GER – Salam. Kornwestheim) 5,60 DR 
1978 Wladyslaw KOZAKIEWICZ (POL) 5,50 IR 
1977 Wladyslaw KOZAKIEWICZ (POL) 5,45 IR 
1976 Michael TULLY (USA) 5,25 IR 
1975 Günther LOHRE (GER – Salam. Kornwestheim) 5,10  
1974 Tadeusz SLUSARSKI (POL) 5,20 IR 
1971 Kjell ISAKSSON (SWE) 5,00  
1970 Heinfried ENGEL (GER – USC Mainz) 5,00  
1969 Christos PAPANIKOLAOU (GRE) 5,10 IR 
1967 Klaus LEHNERTZ (GER – Hessen Kassel) 5,10 IR 
1966 Klaus LEHNERTZ (GER – Hessen Kassel) 5,05 IR 
1965 Wolfgang REINHARDT (GER – B.04 Leverkusen) 4,80  
1963 John PENNEL (USA) 4,82 IR 
1962 Klaus LEHNERTZ (GER – Solinger LC) 4,50  
1961 John UELSES (USA) 4,50  
1960 Donald BRAGG (USA) 4,60 IR 
1956 Manfred PREUßGER (GDR – DHfK Leipzig) 4,30 IR 
1955 Manfred PREUßGER (GDR – DHfK Leipzig) 4,20  
1954 Walter SIMON (GER – SCC Berlin) 3,60  
1953 Hanfried OERTEL (GER – RW Koblenz) 3,90  
1953 Milan MILAKOV (YUG) 4,30 IR 
1949 Knut PIHL (SWE) 3,90  
1942 Rudolf GLöTZNER (GER – MTV 79 München) 4,16 DR 
1939 Josef HAUNZWICKEL (AUT – WRW Wien) 4,05  
2017 David STORL (GER) 21.11  
2016 Franck ELEMBA (CGO) 20.67  
2015 Tomas WALSH (NZL) 21.47  
2014 David STORL (GER) 21.41  
2013 David STORL (GER) 20.91  
2012 Reese HOFFA (USA) 21.37  
2011 Ryan WHITING (USA) 21.61  IR
2010 Reese HOFFA (USA) 21,29  
2006 Reese HOFFA (USA) 21,14  
2005 Joachim OLSEN (DEN) 21,10  
2000 Adam NELSON (USA) 20,89  
1993 Randy BARNES (USA) 21,47  
1992 Werner GüNTHöR (SUI) 21,07  
1990 Ulf TIMMERMANN (GDR) 21,35  
1988 Helmut KRIEGER (POL) 20,79  
1984 Dave LAUT (USA) 20,38  
1983 Edward SARUL (POL) 21,14  
1982 Dave LAUT (USA) 21,31  
1981 Al FEUERBACH (USA) 20,33  
1980 Ralf REICHENBACH (GER – LG Süd Berlin) 21,51 DR 
1977 Ralf REICHENBACH (GER – OSC Berlin) 20,33  
1975 Al FEUERBACH (USA) 19,75  
1974 Al FEUERBACH (USA) 20,99 IR 
1961 Jay SILVESTER (USA) 18,41 IR 
1959 Karl-Heinz WEGMANN (GER – Dortm. SC) 17,11  
1958 Eugeniusz KWIATKOWSKI (POL) 16,58  
1957 Hermann LINGNAU (GER – Hannover 96) 16,87  
1954 WITTKE (GER – OSC Berlin) 12,45  
1953 Parry O`BRIEN (USA) 17,16 IR 
1952 Parry O`BRIEN (USA) 16,69 IR 
1949 Roland NILSSON (SWE) 14,17  
1942 Hans WOELLKE (GER – Polizei SV Berlin) 15,87  
1941 Hans WOELLKE (GER – Polizei SV Berlin) 15,38  
1939 Hans WOELLKE (GER – Polizei SV Berlin) 16,45 1. Tag – IR 
1939 Aleksander KREEK (EST) 16,05 2. Tag 
1937 Hans WOELLKE (GER – Polizei SV Berlin) 15,85  
2019 Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI (POL) 65.17  
2018 Christoph HARTING (GER) 65.67  
2017 Piotr MALACHOWSKI (POL) 67.18  
2016 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER (AUT) 66.00  
2015 Piotr MALACHOWSKI (POL) 66.13  
2014 Robert HARTING (GER) 68.21  
2013 Robert HARTING (GER) 69.02  
2012 Robert HARTING (GER) 67.40  
2011 Robert HARTING (GER) 67.22  
2010 Robert HARTING (GER) 68,24  
2009 Gerd KANTER (EST) 67,88  
2008 Ehsan HADADI (IRI) 69,12  
2004 Virgilijus ALEKNA (LTU) 68,12  
2001 Lars RIEDEL (GER – LAC Erdgas Chemnitz) 65,86  
2000 Lars RIEDEL (GER – LAC Chemnitz) 69,72  
1999 Lars RIEDEL (GER – LAC Chemnitz) 68,41  
1998 Virgilijus ALEKNA (LIT) 67,84  
1997 Virgilijus ALEKNA (LIT) 67,60  
1996 Lars RIEDEL (GER – LG Chemnitz) 70,60 IR 
1995 Lars RIEDEL (GER – LG Chemnitz) 65,08  
1993 Lars RIEDEL (GER – USC Mainz) 67,02  
1992 Lars RIEDEL (GER – USC Mainz) 68,66 IR 
1991 Ramas UBARTAS (URS) 67,12  
1987 Rolf DANNEBERG (GER – LG Wedel/Pinneberg) 66,42  
1986 Alwin WAGNER (GER – USC Mainz) 64,32  
1982 Mac WILKINS (USA) 67,68  
1980 Mac WILKINS (USA) 66,80  
1978 Knut HJELTNES (NOR) 62,90  
1977 Mac WILKINS (USA) 66,10  
1976 Mac WILKINS (USA) 67,84 IR 
1975 Mac WILKINS (USA) 63,76  
1974 Mac WILKINS (USA) 65,14 IR 
1970 Jay SILVESTER (USA) 63,82 IR 
1963 Jay SILVESTER (USA) 58,96  
1961 Jay SILVESTER (USA) 59,80 IR 
1957 Richard BABKA (USA) 51,62 IR 
1954 Zeljko MANDIC (YUG) 42,72  
1953 Parry O`BRIEN (USA) 50,35  
1952 Parry O`BRIEN (USA) 50,67 IR 
1949 Heinz ROSENDAHL (GER – SchW Radevormwald) 43,83  
1942 Giuseppe TOSI (ITA) 48,92  
1996 Lance DEAL (USA) 82,50  
1995 Andrey ABDUVALIYEV (TJK) 78,76  
1994 Andrey ABDUVALIYEV (TJK) 81,04  
1992 Igor ASTAPKOVICH (BLR) 81,04  
1991 Juri SEDYCH (URS) 80,24  
1990 Juri SEDYCH (URS) 81,50  
1989 Heinz WEIS (GER – LG Bayer Leverkusen) 82,84 IR 
1988 Igor ASTAPKOVICH (URS) 81,26 IR 
1987 Christoph SAHNER (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 79,88  
1986 Jörg SCHAEFER (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 79,92 IR 
1985 Klaus PLOGHAUS (GER – LG Bayer Leverkusen) 79,92 IR 
1984 Juha TIAINEN (FIN) 76,40  
1983 Karl-Hans RIEHM (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 78,86  
1982 Klaus PLOGHAUS (GER – ASC Darmstadt) 75,82  
1981 Karl-Hans RIEHM (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 76,92  
1980 Karl-Hans RIEHM (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 79,26 IR 
1979 Karl-Hans RIEHM (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 77,62 IR 
1974 Karl-Hans RIEHM (GER – Germania Trier) 75,40 IR 
1966 Hans FAßL (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 63,84  
1965 Uwe BEYER (GER – Holstein Kiel) 66,08  
1964 Heinrich THUN (AUT) 66,52 IR 
1962 Heinrich THUN (AUT) 61,28 IR 
1959 Willi GLOTZBACH (GER – Fulda 48) 58,47 IR 
1954 Krunoslav KOSTRIC (YUG) 51,00  
1942 Karl STORCH (GER – SG Arolsen) 54,60  
1938 Karl HEIN (GER – St. Georg Hamburg) 55,27  
1937 Karl HEIN (GER – St. Georg Hamburg) 55,67  
1985 Duncan ATWOOD (USA) 86,70  
1984 Robert ROGGY (USA) 90,28  
1983 Thomas PETRANOFF (USA) 93,54  
1982 Robert ROGGY (USA) 93,52 IR 
1981 Klaus TAFELMEIER (GER – LG B. Leverkusen) 86,54  
1980 Rod EWALIKO (USA) 83,80  
1979 Antero PURANEN (FIN) 87,04 IR 
1971 Miklós NéMETH (HUN) 77,94  
1969 Andrej HIMCEK (TCH) 70,49  
1967 Kurt BENDLIN (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 77,12  
1963 Rolf HERINGS (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 72,93  
1962 Carlo LIEVORE (ITA) 77,11  
1959 Luitpold MAIER (GER – TSV 1860 München) 71,47  
1958 Janusz SIDLO (POL) 79,45 IR 
1956 Heiner WILL (GER – TSV Rendsburg) 73,46 IR 
1955 Erkki OJAMO (FIN) 64,32  
1954 Fritz PFAU (GER – OSC Berlin) 56,34  
1953 Helmut WILSHAUS (GER – SpVgg Hamm) 60,22  
1952 Fritz PFAU (GER – OSC Berlin) 59,91  
1949 Stig OLDéN (SWE) 62,13  
1942 Erwin PEKTOR (AUT – Wiener AC) 68,78  
1941 Matti MIKKOLA (FIN) 70,30  
1939 Karl-H. BERG (GER – TSV 67 Leipzig) 68,97 1. Tag 
1939 Jósef VàRSZEGI (HUN) 70,78 2. Tag 
1938 Gustav SULE (EST) 72,22 IR 
1937 Friedrich ISSAK (EST) 64,61  
2019 Johannes VETTER (GER) 85.40  
2018 Thomas RÖHLER (GER) 86.50  
2017 Johannes VETTER (GER) 89.95  
2016 Johannes VETTER (GER) 89.57  
2009 Tero PITKÄMÄKI (FIN) 86,53  
2008 Tero PITKÄMÄKI (FIN) 85,20  
2007 Tero PITKäMäKI (FIN) 88,58  
2006 Andreas THORKILDSEN (NOR) 87,43  
2005 Tero PITKäMäKI (FIN) 89,32  
2003 Raymond HECHT (GER) 84,32 SB 
2002 Boris HENRY (GER – SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken) 85,82  
2001 Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) 88,29  
1999 Konstadinos GATSIOUDIS (GRE) 87,96  
1997 Boris HENRY (GER – SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken) 86,04  
1995 Jan ZELEZNY (TCH) 91,30 IR 
1994 Andrey MORUYEV (RUS) 85,18 IR 
1990 Peter BLANK (GER – USC Mainz) 73,82  
1989 Steve BACKLEY (GBR) 83,58 IR 

Frauen

2019 Ewa SWOBODA (POL) 11.07  
2018 Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV) 11.08  
2017 Tianna BARTOLETTA (USA) 11.04  
2015 Candyce MCGRONE (USA) 10:13  
2014 Kerron STEWART (JAM) 11.25  
2013 Lakeisha LAWSON (USA) 11.18  
2012 Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE (TRI) 11.25  
2011 Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE (TRI) 11.15  
2010 Sherone SIMPSON (JAM) 11,09  
2009 Kerron STEWART (JAM) 11.00  
2008 Verena SAILER (GER) 11,53 nat. Lauf 
2007 Carmelita JETER (USA) 11,15  
2006 Sherone SIMPSON (JAM) 10,92  
2005 Christine ARRON (FRA) 11,01  
2004 Debbie FERGUSON (BAH) 11,14  
2003 Kelli WHITE (USA) 10,84  
2002 Marion JONES (USA) 11,01  
2001 Myriam LEONI (CMR) 11,13  
2000 Marion JONES (USA) 10,78 IR 
1998 Marion JONES (USA) 10,81 IR 
1997 Marion JONES (USA) 10,81 IR 
1996 Gail DEVERS (USA) 10,89  
1993 Merlene OTTEY (JAM) 11,01  
1992 Irina PRIVALOVA (RUS) 10.93  
1991 Merlene OTTEY (JAM) 10,84  
1990 Merlene OTTEY (JAM) 10,82 IR 
1989 Nelli FIERE-COOMAN (NED) 11,23  
1988 Alice BROWN (USA) 11,18  
1987 Gail DEVERS (USA) 10,98  
1986 Evelyn ASHFORD (USA) 10.,93  
1985 Alice BROWN (USA) 11,06  
1984 Evelyn ASHFORD (USA) 10,94  
1983 Merlene OTTEY (JAM) 11,09  
1982 Merlene OTTEY (JAM) 11,14  
1981 Linda HAGLUND (SWE) 11,06  
1980 Angela TAYLOR (CAN) 11,25  
1979 Evelyn ASHFORD (USA) 11,02 IR 
1978 Annegret RICHTER (GER – OSC Thier Dortmund) 11,16 IR 
1977 Elvira POßEKEL (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 11,61  
1976 Annegret RICHTER (GER – OSC Thier Dortmund) 11,24 IR e 
1975 Inge HELTEN (GER – OSC Dortmund) 11,20  
1974 Irena SZEWINSKA (POL) 11,10 IR 
1971 Elfgard SCHITTENHELM (GER – OSC Berlin) 11,40  
1970 Annelie WILDEN (GER – LC Bonn) 11,60  
1969 Jutta STöCK (GER – OSC Berlin) 11,60  
1967 Hannelore TRABERT (GER – OSC Berlin) 11,50 IR 
1966 Hannelore TRABERT (GER – OSC Berlin) 11,70  
1965 Maureen TRANTER (GBR) 11,70  
1964 Erika POLLMANN (GER – Schalke 04) 11,50
1963 JUtta HEINE (GER – ASV Köln) 11,60  
1962 Joke BIJLEVELD (NED) 11,70  
1961 Jutta HEINE (GER – DHC Hannover) 11,70  
1960 Wilma RUDOLPH (USA – Post SV München) 11,50 IR 
1959 Anni BIECHL (GER – Post SV München) 11,70  
1958 Inge FUHRMANN (GER – SCC Berlin) 11,80  
1957 Brunhilde HENDRIX (GER – 1.FC Nürnberg) 11,90  
1956 Gisela KöHLER (GDR – SC Dynamo Berlin) 11,50  
1955 Gisela KöHLER (GDR – SC Motor Jena) 12,00  
1953 Francina BLANKERS-KOEN (NED) 11,70  
1953 Ingrid KüHN (GER – SCC Berlin) 11,30  
1952 Francina BLANKERS-KOEN (NED) 11,70  
1942 Christel SCHULZ (GER – TG 63 Münster) 12,30  
1939 Francina KOEN (NED) 12,00  
1938 Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ (POL) 11,80  
1937 Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ (POL) 11,90  
2017 Dina ASHER-SMITH (GBR) 22.41  
2016 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER (GER) 22.92  
2013 Tiffany TOWNSEND (USA) 22.77  
2008 Sherone SIMPSON (JAM) 22,43  
2007 Lauryn WILLIAMS (USA) 22,95  
1999 Debbie FERGUSON (BAH) 22,55  
1995 Gwen TORRENCE (USA) 21,98  
1994 Merlene OTTEY (JAM) 22,07  
1991 Katrin KRABBE (GER – SC Neubrandenburg) 21,96 IR 
1988 Grace JACKSON (JAM) 22,70  
1987 Angella ISSAJENKO (CAN) 22,55 IR 
1980 Angela TAYLOR (CAN) 23,03  
1979 Annegret RICHTER (GER – OSC Thier Dortmund) 22,83 IR e 
1978 Evelyn ASHFORD (USA) 23,41  
1977 Jacqueline PUSEY (JAM) 23,28  
1976 Lorna FORDE (BAR) 23,95  
1974 Irena SZEWINSKA (POL) 22,60 IR 
1971 Alice ANNUM (GHA) 23,20 IR 
1970 Annelie WILDEN (GER – LC Bonn) 23,80  
1969 Rita JAHN (GER – Alemannia Aachen) 23,40  
1963 Helga HENNING (GER – Hannover 96) 24,40  
1962 Brenda FLETCHER (GBR) 25,20  
1958 Barbara JANISZEWSKA (POL) 24,20  
1939 Dorle VOIGT (GER – SCC Berlin) 25,10  
2011 Anastasiya KAPACHINSKAYA (RUS) 50.75  
2010 Debbie DUNN (USA) 50,56  
2009 Sanya RICHARDS (USA) 49,57  
2007 Sanya RICHARDS (USA) 49,27  
2006 Sanya RICHARDS (USA) 49,81  
2004 Tonique WILLIAMS-DARLING (BAH) 49,07 NR,MR,WL
2003 Lorraine FENTON (JAM) 49,98  
2002 Ana GUEVARA (MEX) 49,91  
2001 Grit BREUER (GER – SC Magdeburg) 50,78  
1998 Falilat OGUNKOYA (NGR) 49,72  
1997 Sandie RICHARDS (JAM) 49,87  
1996 Falilat OGUNKOYA (NGR) 50,31  
1995 Cathy FREEMAN (AUS) 50,98  
1988 Ana QUIROT (CUB) 50,27  
1987 Valerie BRISCO-HOOKS (USA) 50,01  
1986 Valerie BRISCO-HOOKS (USA) 50,31  
1985 Valerie BRISCO-HOOKS (USA) 49,56 IR
1984 Marita PAYNE (CAN) 21,06  
1978 Pirjo HäGGMAN (FIN) 51,29  
1977 Irena SZEWINSKA (POL) 49,97 IR
1976 Pirjo HäGGMAN (FIN) 51,07 IR
1975 Rita WILDEN (GER – TuS 04 Leverkusen) 52,60  
1974 Krystyna KACPERCZYK (POL) 52,00 IR
1971 Christel FRESE (GER – ASV Köln) 53,60  
1970 Marilyn NEUFVILLE (JAM) 52,30 IR
1969 Colette BESSON (FRA) 52,90  
2017 Caster SEMENYA (RSA) 1:21.77  
2016 Caster SEMENYA (RSA) 1:55.68  
2015 Lynsey SHARP (GBR) 1:57.71  
2014 Tigist ASSEFA (ETH) 2:00.16  
2012 Pamela JELIMO (KEN) 1:58.68  
2011 Janeth Jepkosgei BUSIENEI (KEN) 1:58.26  
2010 Caster SEMENYA (RSA) 1:59,90  
2008 Pamela JELIMO (KEN) 1:54,99 IR 
2007 Janeth JEPKOSGEI (KEN) 1:58,62  
2005 Zulia CALATAYUD (CUB) 1:59,25  
2003 Maria MUTOLA (MOZ) 1:59,01  
2001 Maria MUTOLA (MOZ) 1:59,19  
1999 Maria MUTOLA (MOZ) 1:57,56  
1997 Maria MUTOLA (MOZ) 1:56,93  
1995 Maria MUTOLA (MOZ) 1:57,61  
1993 Maria MUTOLA (MOZ) 1:57,99  
1992 Ellen VAN LANGEN (NED) 1:59,55  
1989 Ana QUIROT (CUB) 1:57,90  
1987 Ana QUIROT (CUB) 1:56,56 IR 
1986 Gabriele BUßMANN (GER – SC Eintracht Hamm) 1:58,11 IR 
1985 Jarmila KRATOCHVILOVA (TCH) 1:58,38 IR 
1983 Mary DECKER (USA) 1:59,14 IR 
1982 Jolanta JANUCHTA (POL) 2:01,87  
1981 Margrit KLINGER (GER – TV Obersuhl) 2:00,07 IR 
1980 Margrit KLINGER (GER – TV Obersuhl) 2:00,50  
1977 Elzbieta KATOLIK (POL) 2:00,10 IR 
1976 Francie LARRIEU (USA) 2:00,22 IR 
1975 Mariana SUMAN (ROM) 2:02,40  
1971 Vera NIKOLIC (YUG) 2:01,00 IR 
1970 Vera NIKOLIC (YUG) 2:02,20 IR 
1969 Anne-Marie NENZELL (SWE) 2:05,00  
1964 Maryvonne DUPUREUR (FRA) 2:03,90 IR 
1962 Gerda KRAAN (NED) 2:06,20  
2018 Caster SEMENYA (RSA) 2:30.70  
1991 Natalya ARTYOMOVA (URS) 2:31,50  
1990 Christine WACHTEL (GDR – SC Neubrandenburg) 2:30,67 WR 
1979 Brigitte KRAUS (GER – ASV Köln) 2:33,43 DR 
1978 Ulrike BRUNS (GDR) 2:32,00 WR 
1974 Elzbieta KATOLIK (POL) 2:37,80  
2017 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN (GER) 3:58.92  
2013 Ekaterina SHARMINA (RUS) 4:10.47  
2004 Tatyana TOMASHOVA (RUS) 4:04,41  
2003 Süreyya AYHAN (TUR) 3:59.58 WL 
2002 Süreyya AYHAN (TUR) 3:58,43 IR 
2001 Violeta SZEKELY (ROM) 4:00,80  
2000 Violeta BECLEA-SZEKELY (ROM) 4:02,80  
1998 Masterkova SVETLANA (RUS) 4:03,19  
1996 Masterkova SVETLANA (RUS) 4:06,87  
1994 Chalmers ANGELA (CAN) 4:04,39  
1988 Ivan PAULA (ROM) 4:00,24 IR 
1984 McRoberts BRITT (CAN) 4:12,61  
2018 Marta PEN FREITAS (POR) 4:22.45  
1989 Natalya ARTYOMOVA (URS) 8:46,66 IR 
1985 Marcica PUICA (ROM) 8:47,72  
2019 Daisy JEPKEMEI (KEN) 14:51.72  
2008 Sylvia Jebiwott KIBET (KEN) 15:05,09  
2007 Vivian CHERUIYOT (KEN) 14:50,78  
2006 Meseret DEFAR (ETH) 15:02,51  
2005 Berhane ADERE (ETH) 14:47,56  
2002 Berhane ADERE (ETH) 14:41,43  
2001 Olga YEGOROVA (RUS) 14:29,32 ER 
2000 Leah MALOT (KEN) 14:39,83  
1999 Gabriela SZABO (ROM) 14:40,59  
1998 Gabriela SZABO (ROM) 14:31,48 ER 
1997 Gabriela SZABO (ROM) 14:44,35  
1996 Gabriela SZABO
(ROM)
15:04,95  
1995 Sonia O`SULLIVAN (IRL) 14:41,40 IR 
1994 Alison WYETH (GBR) 15:10,38  
1993 Sonia O`SULLIVAN (IRL) 14:45,92 IR 
1992 Elana MEYER (RSA) 14:51,45 IR 
1991 Kathrin ULLRICH (GER – SC Berlin) 14:58,71 IR 
1988 Liz MCCOLGAN (GBR) 15:03,29  
2017 DLV (GER) 42.17  
2009 GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) 43,18  
2000 USA (USA – Gaines, Burrell, Richardson, Jones) 42,95  
1987 USA (USA – Brown, Williams, Griffith, Marshall) 41,55 IR
1986 USA (USA – Brown, Williams, Marshall, Bolden) 42,59 IR
1982 FRANKREICH (FRA – Bily, Cazier, Bacoul, Gaschet) 43,53 IR
1978 DEUTSCHLAND (GER) 44,18 IR e
1974 DEUTSCHLAND (GER) 43,00 IR
1969 OSC BERLIN (GER) 45,90  
1967 DEUTSCHLAND (GER) 45,70 IR
1966 DEUTSCHLAND (GER) 46,40  
1965 Gemischte Staffel/ MIXED TEAM () 47,10  
1963 HANNOVER 96 (GER) 47,40  
1961 WUPPERTALER SV (GER) 47,10  
1961 HANNOVER 96 (GER) 47,40  
1960 USA (USA) 46,20  
1959 1. SC EINHEIT BERLIN (GDR) 49,30  
1958 DEUTSCHLAND (GER) 46,00 IR
1957 OSC BERLIN (GER) 46,50  
1956 DEUTSCHLAND (GER) 46,60 IR
1953 BERLIN (GER) 49,20  
1953 SCC BERLIN (GER) 49,90  
1952 WERDER BREMEN (GER) 49,20  
1949 BERLINER SC (GER) 51,90  
1939 DEUTSCHE NATIONALSTAFFEL (GER) 47,10  
1937 DRESDENER SC (GER) 49,40  
1964 Karin FRISCH (GER – Salam. Kornwestheim) 11,10  
1963 Erika FISCH (GER – Hannover 96) 11,00  
1962 Erika FISCH (GER – Hannover 96) 10,90 IR 
1961 Erika FISCH (GER – Hannover 96) 10,90 IR 
1959 Kreszentia KOPP (GER – TSV 1860 München) 11,10  
1958 Edeltraut EIBERLE (GER – TG Trossingen) 11,20  
1957 Erika FISCH (GER – annover 96) 11,10  
1956 Kreszentia GASTL (GER – TSV 1860 München) 10,90 DR 
1955 Gisela KöHLER (GDR – SC Motor Jena) 11,30  
1953 Monika KRAUSE (GER – BT Berlin) 12,90  
1953 Francina BLANKERS-KOEN (NED – BT Berlin) 11,50  
1952 Shirley STRICKLAND (AUS) 11,10 IR 
1939 Siegfriede DEMPE (GER – SC Weimar) 11,50 DR 
1937 Barbara BURKE (RSA) 11,60 WR 
2019 Tobi AMUSAN (NGR) 12.51  
2018 Christina MANNING (USA) 12.72  
2017 Christina MANNING (USA) 12.54  
2016 Cindy ROLEDER (GER) 12:65  
2015 Dawn HARPER NELSON (USA) 12.82  
2014 Tiffany PORTER (GBR) 12.64  
2012 Kellie WELLS (USA) 12.72  
2011 Dawn HARPER (USA) 12.68  
2010 Priscilla LOPES-SCHLIEP (CAN) 12,57  
2009 Damu CHERRY (USA) 12,76  
2008 Josephine ONYIA (ESP) 12,50  
2007 Susanna KALLUR (SWE) 12,49  
2006 Virginia POWELL (USA) 12,72  
2005 Brigitte FOSTER-HYLTON (JAM) 12,63  
2004 Joanna HAYES (USA) 12,46  
2002 Brigitte FOSTER (JAM) 12,62  
2000 Glory ALOZIE (NGR) 12,66  
1998 Glory ALOZIE (NGR) 12,72  
1996 Michelle FREEMAN (JAM) 12,71  
1994 Yulia GRAUDYN (RUS) 12,62  
1991 Gail DEVERS (USA) 12,48  
1990 Monique EWANJE EPEE (FRA) 12,79  
1989 Ludmila NAROZILENKO (URS) 12,81  
1988 Claudia ZACZKIEWICZ (GER – MTGL Mannheim) 12,93  
1987 Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE (USA) 12,81  
1986 Jordanka DONKOWA (BUL) 12,37 IR 
1985 Ginka SAGORTSCHEWA (BUL) 12,86  
1984 Benita FITZGERALD (USA) 13,11  
1983 Lucyna KALEK (POL) 12,73  
1982 Lucyna KALEK-LANGE (POL) 12,65  
1981 Lucyna LANGER (POL) 12,91
1980 Stephanie HIGHTOWER (USA) 13,31  
1979 Grazyna RABSZTYN (POL) 12,51 IR 
1979 Grazyna RABSZTYN (POL) 12,51 IR 
1978 Grazyna RABSZTYN (POL) 12,76
1978 Grazyna RABSZTYN (POL) 12,76
1977 Bozena NOWAKOWSKA (POL) 13,35  
1977 Bozena NOWAKOWSKA (POL) 13,35  
1976 Ester ROT (ISR) 12,93 IR e 
1976 Ester ROT (ISR) 12,93 IR e 
1975 Grazyna RABSZTYN (POL) 12,70 IR 
1975 Grazyna RABSZTYN (POL) 12,70 IR 
1974 Annelie EHRHARDT (GDR) 12,80 IR 
1974 Annelie EHRHARDT (GDR) 12,80 IR 
1970 Teresa SUKNIEWICZ (POL) 13,00  
1970 Teresa SUKNIEWICZ (POL) 13,00  
2005 Sandra GLOVER (USA) 54,17  
2003 Jana PITTMANN (AUS) 53.94  
2019 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE (GER) 5:52.80  
2015 Virginia Nyambura NGANGA (KEN) 6:02.16  
2018 Colleen QUIGLEY (USA) 9:10.27  
2017 Norah Jeruto TANUI (KEN) 9:03.70  
2016 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL (KEN) 9:25.49  
2014 Ruth JEBET (BRN) 9:26.94  
2012 Sofia ASSEFA (ETH) 9:21.64  
2010 Ariane FRIEDRICH (GER) 1,97  
2009 Ariane FRIEDRICH (GER) 2,06 IR 
2008 Blanka VLAšIC (CRO) 2,03  
2007 Blanka VLAšIC (CRO) 2,00  
2006 Tia HELLEBAUT (BEL) 2,00  
2004 Yelena SLESARENKO (RUS) 2,00  
2003 Hestrie CLOETE (RSA) 2,05 AR,MR 
2001 Kajsa BERGQVIST (SWE) 1,96  
1999 Hestrie STORBECK-CLOETE (RSA) 1,95  
1997 Amy ACUFF (USA) 1,93  
1996 Stefka KOSTADINOVA (BUL) 2,03 IR 
1995 Inga BABAKOVA (UKR) 2,01  
1993 Stefka KOSTADINOVA (BUL) 2,00  
1992 Heike HENKEL (GER – LG Bayer Leverkusen) 2,00  
1991 Heike HENKEL (GER – LG Bayer Leverkusen) 2,02 IR 
1990 Heike HENKEL (GER – LG Bayer Leverkusen) 1,96  
1989 Jan WOHLSCHLAG (USA) 1,96  
1987 Stefka KOSTADINOVA (BUL) 1,98  
1984 Brigitte HOLZAPFEL (GER – TV Wattenscheid) 1,85  
1983 Ulrike MEYFARTH (GER – LG Bayer Leverkusen) 1,96  
1982 Ulrike MEYFARTH (GER – LG Bayer Leverkusen) 1,90  
1980 Ulrike MEYFARTH (GER – Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 1,90  
1979 Deborah BRILL (CAN) 1,89  
1978 Deborah BRILL (CAN) 1,89  
1977 Rosemarie ACKERMANN (GDR) 2,00 WR 
1976 Brigitte HOLZAPFEL (GER – Peußen Krefeld) 1,89 IR 
1974 Cornelia POPESCU (ROM) 1,78  
1971 Ilona GUSENBAUER (AUT) 1,84 IR 
1970 Ilona GUSENBAUER (AUT) 1,78 IR 
1969 Ilona GUSENBAUER (AUT) 1,74  
1963 Kinuko TSUTSUMI (JPN) 1,60  
1956 Inge KILIAN (GER – Eintracht Braunschweig) 1,65 DR 
1942 Feodora GRäFIN ZU SOLMS (GER – MTV Wühnsdf.) 1,58  
1939 Dorothy ODAM (GBR) 1,65  

 

2019 Malaika MIHAMBO (GER) 6.99  
2018 Brooke STRATTON (AUS) 6.21  
2017 Shakeelah SAUNDERS (USA) 6.72  
2016 Jazmin SAWYERS (GBR) 6.62  
2015 Ivana ŠPANOVIC (SRB) 6.60  
2004 Tatyana LEBEDEVA (RUS) 6,89  
2003 Elva GOULBOURNE (JAM) 6,77  
2002 Heike DRECHSLER (GER – Karlsruher SC) 6,45  
2000 Tatyana KOTOVA (RUS) 6,96  
1997 Heike DRECHSLER (GER – Erfurter LAC) 6,83  
1994 Heike DRECHSLER (GER – TuS Jena) 6,91  
1993 Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE (USA) 7,08 IR 
1992 Heike DRECHSLER (GER – TuS Jena) 7,10
1991 Heike DRECHSLER (GER – TuS Jena) 7,08 IR 
1990 Heike DRECHSLER (GDR – SC Motor Jena) 7,01 IR 
1989 Ringa ROPO (FIN) 6,77  
1982 Valeria IONESCU (ROM) 6,79 IR 
1980 Carol LEWIS (USA) 6,33  
1978 Angela VOIGT (GDR) 6,50 IR 
1975 Renate SCHMIDT (GER – LG Süd Berlin) 5,58  
1974 Edda TROCHA (GER – Düren 99) 6,21  
1971 Meta ANTENEN (SUI) 6,13
1970 Ingrid MICKLER (GER – USC Mainz) 6,43 IR 
1969 Heide ROSENDAHL (GER – TuS 04 Leverkusen) 6,36 IR 
1967 Ursula KüNZEL (GER – SV Asselfingen) 6,28  
1966 Helga HOFFMANN (GER – ATSV Saarbrücken) 6,23
1965 Helga HOFFMANN (GER – ATSV Saarbrücken) 6,01  
1964 Helga HOFFMANN (GER – ATSV Saarbrücken) 6,24  
1963 Mary RAND (GBR) 6,31 IR 
1962 Joke BIJLEVELD (NED) 6,22 IR 
1959 Gudrun SCHELLER (GER – Eintracht Braunschweig) 6,22 DR 
1958 Maria CIASTOWSKA (POL) 6,09  
1957 Anneliese SEONBUCHNER (GER – 1.FC Nürnberg) 5,72  
1956 RIEDEL (GDR – SC Rotation Leipzig) 5,61  
1953 Willie LUST (NED) 5,60  
1952 Francina BLANKERS-KOEN (NED) 5,89  
1939 Christl SCHULZ (GER – TG 62 Münster) 6,12 WR 
1937 Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ (POL) 5,74  

 

2019 Shanieka RICKETTS (JAM) 14.63  
2005 Tatyana LEBEDEVA (RUS) 14,85  
2003 Tatyana LEBEDEVA (RUS) 14,88  
2011 Silke SPIEGELBURG (GER) 4.71  
2009 Elena ISINBAEVA (RUS) 4,83 IR 
2007 Yelena ISINBAEVA (RUS) 4,82  
2001 Svetlana FEOFANOVA (RUS) 4,56  
2019 Shanieka RICKETTS (CAN) 19.28  
2018 Christina SCHWANITZ (GER) 19.25  
2016 Michelle CARTER (USA) 19.68  
2015 Christina SCHWANITZ (GER) 19.66  
2014 Christina SCHWANITZ (GER) 19.53  
2013 Valerie ADAMS (NZL) 20.58  
2009 Nadine KLEINERT (GER) 19,39  
2005 Nadine KLEINERT (GER) 19,19  
2004 N. OSTAPTSCHUK (BLR) 20,36 PB 
1999 Astrid KUMBERNUSS (GER – SC Neubrandenburg) 19,53  
1996 Astrid KUMBERNUSS (GER – SC Neubrandenburg) 19,89  
1995 Astrid KUMBERNUSS (GER – SC Neubrandenburg) 20,35  
1991 Natalja LISOVSKAYA (URS) 19,91  
1985 Mihaela LOGHIN (ROM) 19,89  
1984 Helena FIBINGEROVA (TCH) 20,98 IR 
1960 Earlene BROWN (USA) 15,79  
1959 Johanna LüTTGE (GDR – DHfK Leipzig) 15,85  
1958 Marianne WERNER (GER – SC Greven 09) 15,08  
1956 Marianne WERNER (GER – Greven 09) 15,61  
1953 Edelgard ANHOFF (GER – SCC Berlin) 13,06  
1939 Gisela MAUERMAYER (GER – TSV Nymphenburg) 13,78  
2012 Yarelys BARRIOS (CUB) 66,59  
2006 Franka DIETZSCH (GER) 64,47  
2005 Natalya SADOVA (RUS) 64,20  
1999 Franka DIETZSCH (GER – SC Neubrandenburg) 66,60  
1994 Daniela COSTIAN (AUS) 66,06  
1993 Olga BUROVA (RUS) 65,64  
1992 Irina YATCHENKO (BLR) 66,72  
1991 Ilke WYLUDDA (GER – SC Halle) 66,68  
1988 Hilda E. RAMOS (CUB) 66,58  
1981 Evelin JAHL (GDR) 66,42  
1980 Reg RITCHIE (GBR) 62,24  
1979 Margitta PUFE (GDR) 68,64 IR 
1974 Argentina MENIS (ROM) 65,26 IR 
1971 Liesl WESTERMANN (GER – TuS 04 Leverkusen) 61,00  
1970 Liesl WESTERMANN (GER – TuS 04 Leverkusen) 59,12  
1969 Liesl WESTERMANN (GER – TuS 04 Leverkusen) 61,03 IR 
1960 Earlene BROWN (USA) 48,45  
1958 Kriemhild HAUSMANN (GER – Preußen Krefeld) 49,91 IR 
1956 Doris MüLLER (GDR – DHfK Leipzig) 47,00 IR 
1942 Gisela MAUERMAYER (GER – TSV Nymphenburg) 44,98  
1939 Gisela MAUERMAYER (GER – TSV Nymphenburg) 45,11 IR 
1937 Jadwiga WAJS (POL) 41,29  
2015 Kathrin KLAAS (GER) 72.09  
2014 Anita WLODARCZYK (POL) 79.58 WR  
2013 Anita WLODARCZYK (POL) 77.15  
2012 Betty HEIDLER (GER) 75.18  
2011 Betty HEIDLER (GER) 77.40  
2010 Betty HEIDLER (GER) 75,35  
1998 Tanja DAMASKE (GER – OSC Berlin) 68,02  
1997 Tanja DAMASKE (GER – OSC Berlin) 66,58  
1996 Tanja DAMASKE (GER – OSC Berlin) 66,60  
1995 Natalya SHIKOLENKO (BLR) 67,72  
1993 Trine HATTESTAD (NOR) 70,44  
1990 Petra FELKE (GDR – SC Motor Jena) 65,76  
1989 Brigitte GRAUNE (GER – LG Bayer Leverkusen) 61,46  
1988 Manuela ALIZADEH (GER – B.Uerdingen/Dormag.) 62,52  
1987 Ingrid THYSSEN (GER – LG Bayer Leverkusen) 69,68 DR 
1986 Petra FELKE (GDR) 67,78  
1985 Petra FELKE (GDR) 74,56 IR 
1984 Fatima WHITBREAD (GBR) 66,52  
1983 Tiina LILLAK (FIN) 72,36 IR 
1977 Marion BECKER (GER – USC München) 60,50  
1963 Hiroko SATO (JPN) 52,89  
1958 Jutta NEUMANN (GER – OSC Berlin) 54,66  
1956 Almut BRöMMEL (GER – TSV 1860 München) 50,73 DR 
1955 Irmgard MüLLER (GDR – SC Rotation Leipzig) 42,51  
1953 Jutta KRüGER (GER – SSC Südwest Berlin) 44,90  
1953 Jutta KRüGER (GER – SSC Südwest Berlin) 42,75  
1952 Suse PASTOORS (GER – OSC Berlin) 42,20  
1939 Elisabeth GELIUS (GER – Jahn München) 45,07  
2018 Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS (AUS) 62.70  
2016 Christina OBERGFÖLL (GER) 64.28  
2015 Marharyta DOROZHON (ISR) 63.24  
2013 Maria ABAKUMOVA (RUS) 70.53 WL, MR 
2012 Sunette VILJOEN (RSA) 67.52  
2011 Barbora ŠPOTáKOVá (CZE) 67.14  
2010 Christina OBERGFöLL (GER) 67,57  
2007 Christina OBERGFöLL (GER) 64,58  
2006 Barbora ŠPOTAKOVA (CZE) 64,30  
2004 Osleidys MENéNDEZ (CUB) 65,98  
2002 Osleidys MENéNDEZ (CUB) 64,45  
2000 Trine HATTESTAD (NOR) 68,32  

© 2005 – 2020 ISTAF Berlin. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.